Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

O'Conor, J. F. X. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 O'Conor, J. F. X. Facts About Bookworms. Their History in Literature and Work in Libraries.
U.S.A. Francis P. Harper 1898 First Edition Numbered Cloth Good No Jacket Book 
This is number 2 of 750 numbered copies. Faded top gilt edge. Front and bottom edges are deckelled. Textblock is clean. Once green boards are faded and rubbed with moderately bumped spine and binding. Lettered in gold with gold representation of bookworm on front. Binding and spine are tight. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 S. M. X. Of the Visitation Academy, Baltimore, Md. Grandma's Stories and Anecdotes of "Ye Olden Times". Incidents of the War of Independence, Etc.
USA Angel Guardian Press 1899 Cloth Fair w/ Cocked Spine None Hardcover 
4.5" X 6.75". All gilt edges, top now lightly scratched. Textblock, lightly tanned, has some spots. Pages 110 and 111 are browned. Binding is tight. Red baords are soiled and faded. Corners and spine are moderately bumped. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kennedy, X. J. Nude Descending a Staircase. Poems/Songs/A Ballad. By X. J. Kennedy. The 1961 Lamont Poetry Selection
USA Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1961 First Edition Cloth Good Fair Hardcover Inscribed By Author w/ Drawing
Textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Blue boards are clean. Spine is darkened. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket is tanned and has some shelf wear. Gold sticker reporting prize on front. Spine is darkened. A previous owner's name on first end page and date on last free end page. Drawing and inscription coverf the first free end page. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Malcolm X The Speeches of Malcolm X at Harvard. Edited, with an Introductory Essay By Archie Epps
USA William Morrow & Co. 1968 Cloth Very Good Good Book 
Speeches given at Harvard in 1961, and in March and December of 1964. Includes rebuttals and question and answer periods. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Black boards with white lettering on spine. Board have faint white line across front and back. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has some shelf wear in the usual places with small pieces missing. 
Price: 82.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 X Wolfine. A Romance in Which a Dog Plays an Honorable Part
USA Sturgis & Walton Co. 1915 First Edition Cloth Good None Hardcover 
First edition. Copyright page states "Published, April, 1915", same year as date on Title page. Textblock is unmarked on tanned stock. All textblock edges are dirt-soiled. Some minor spotting to end pages. Binding is tight. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. Rust boards with cream lettering are lightly soiled. A previous owner's name on first free end page. 
Price: 490.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


O'Conor, J. F. X. on 77sunsetbooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Agorabooks.net
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Ahabbooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Aldersgatebooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Areadershaven.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Ayerego.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Beaglebooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Bookcastleonline.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Booksets.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Booksliquidation.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Boomersbooks.net
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Brownsbooks.ca
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Bubbasbookswap.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on C-books.co.uk
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Central-bookexchange.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Christinesbooks.net
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Coasbooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Deansbookstore.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Easychairbooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Flyingelfbooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Gloversbookery.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Goodwillbooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Just-us-books.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Kjcactus.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Lacroixbookseller.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Mvfbooks.org
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Net-treasure.co.uk
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Readitagain1.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Russellbooks.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Shop.abundatrade.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Talesandtea.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Trentsbookshelf.com
O'Conor, J. F. X. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie