Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Plass, Margaret Webster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Plass, Margaret Webster African Miniatures. The Goldweights of the Ashanti
Great Britain Lund Humphries 1967 First Edition Cloth Good w/ a Cocked Spine Very Good Hardcover 
Textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. 165 Plates. Bibliography. Map showing places and tribes mentioned in the text. Black boards with gilt lettering are clean and sharp. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear and spine is lightly tanned. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Playfair, Lyon Edited By Webster, John W. Chemistry in Its Application to Agriculture and Physioloogy. With Very Numerous Additions, and a New Chapter on Soils.Third American Edition
USA John Owen 1842 Third American Edition Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is foxed and browned but clear and readable. Binding is tight. original owner's name on first free end page. Pencilled statement of presentation on first end page. Dark brown boards are soiled and stainded and scuffed. Spine covering has tear at bottom. Paper label on spine is torn and faded with pieces missing. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blades, Webster S. Forms of Prayers
Baltimore, MD, USA M. Curlander 1923 Cloth Good None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards and spine are soiled and faded. Spine is bumped. Spine has gilt lettering. Corners are bumped, scuffed and frayed. Edges are dust soiled. 528 pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Webster Grand Slams. Sixty Bridge Cartoons
Philadelphia Horizon House 1938 Hardcover Fair- Good No Jacket Book 
Soiled cover w/ discolored spine and page margins. Bumping to corners and spine. Common library attachments. Discoloration on all pages and textblock. Most pages have tears on bottom. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Webster, Barbara The Green Year. Experiences on a Pennsylvania Farm as the Seasons Unfold During a Special Year
USA W.W. Norton & Company Inc. 1956 First Edition Cloth Good Fair Hardcover Shenton, Edward 
Textblock is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust soiled. First free and last free end pages are browned. Yellow boards with green spine are moderately soiled. Spine is faded. Dust jacket is not pricce-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear in the usual places with small piecesmissing. Spine is faded. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Webster, James, Matthews, Caleb B., & Remington, Isasc (Editors) The Medical Recorder of Original Papers and Intelligence in Medicine and Surgery. Vol. XI
USA James Webster, E. Littell et al 1827 Cloth and Leather Fair No Jacket Book 
Front and back boards, one leather and one cloth are detatched but present.First free end page through Table of Contents are also detatched but present. Boards are stained, worn, soiled. Leather spine is in place but in very poor condition. Textblock is tight. All stock is browned and foxed but clear and readable. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 J.H. Douglas Webster The Periodicity and Cause of Cancer, Leukaemia and Allied Tumours, with Chapters on Their Treatment
Baltimore The Williams & Wilkins Company 1940 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
Ex-library with markings. Some bumping to corners of boards. Some wear to edges of spine. Bumping to top and bottom of spine. Some light blemishing to back board. No marks to pages and textblock except library markings. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Webster, Jean When Patty Went to College
USA The Century Co. 1903 First Edition Cloth Poort to Fair None Hardcover Ex-Library Williams, C. D. 
Ex-library has usual attachments and markings. Textblock is tanned but otherwise unmarked. Binding is tight and hinges are splitting. Textblock edges are very dust soiled. Red boards have bumping, fading and dust soil. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Spine is cocked. 280 pgs. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Plass, Margaret Webster on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Bluestockingbooks.net
Plass, Margaret Webster on Bookresq.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Brookingsbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Carmsrarebooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Central-bookexchange.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Coasbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Plass, Margaret Webster on Davidsbooksa2.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Dunawaybooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Edconroybooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Flyingelfbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Goodwillbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Kayleighbug.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Kbookscanada.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Kensvideo.net
Plass, Margaret Webster on Ladylisabooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Literaturopolis.net
Plass, Margaret Webster on Montclairbookcenter.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Moodybooks.net
Plass, Margaret Webster on Net-treasure.co.uk
Plass, Margaret Webster on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Plass, Margaret Webster on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Peerlessbookstore.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Pellabooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Plass, Margaret Webster on Rememberbooksonline.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Riversedgebooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Sackofbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Sanctumbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Senecavalleybooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Store.bookswithapast.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Tatteredjacket.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Thebookishpelican.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Trillionbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Used-and-rare-books.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Vagabondbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Vtsbooks.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Plass, Margaret Webster on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie