Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. Elementary Numerical Anaylsis. An Introduction to Numerical Analysis as a Means of Facilitating Computation of Estimates.
USA Prentice- Hall, Inc. 1969 First Edition Cloth Good Good Book 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Small dent to left bottom front board. Boards are clean and sharp. Dust jacket has some shelf wear in the usual places. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Walter Forced Labor in the United States. With an Introduction By Theodore Dreiser
USA International Publishers 1933 Cloth Fair Fair w/ Plastic Protection Hardcover 
Dark brown to stain as issued. Textblock side is deckelled. All edges are dust-grimed. Tanned textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Orange boards are soiled . Very bottom of spine is chewed away. Corners are bumped. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket, despite plastic protection, has considerable shelf wear in the usual places with small pieces missing and is dirty. Spine is darkened. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Walter & Croker, John Wilson. Simpson, David & Wood, Alastair (Introduction) Sir Walter Scott - Thoughts on the Proposed Change of Currency & John Wilson Croker - Two Letters on Scottish Affairs. Scottish Reprints
Republic of Ireland Barnes & Noble 1972 0389046558 / 9780389046554 Facsimile Cloth Good Hardcover 
Originally published in 1826. Textblock is unmarked. Blue boards with silver lettering are clean and sharp. Marker inking on first free end page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, J. Walter & Plunkett, Orda A. The Fungous Diseases of Man . Third Printing
USA University of California Press 1970 Third Printng Cloth Very Good None Book 
54 colour plates and 33 figures in the text. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards with light soil and slightly bumped spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Walter & Croker, John Wilson. Simpson, David & Wood, Alastair (Introduction) The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott. Complete Edition. With Illustrartions By Garrett, Schell, Taylor, Waud, and Other Artists
USA Thomas Y Crowell & Co 1884 Cloth Fair w/ a Cocked Spine Hardcover 
All gilt edges. Textblock, tanned, is unmarked. 12 Illustrations. Brown boards trimmed in gilt are lightly soiled. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. Two flyers of Publisher's latest offerings are laid in. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. on Archivescalifornia.com
Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. on Aucott.com
Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. on Booksets.com
Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. on Niagarafinebooks.com
Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Tompkins, Charles B. & Wilson, Walter L., Jr. on Uncommonbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie