|
|
Tennyson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tennyson In Memoriam. Boston Ticknor and Fields 1861 Assumed First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Book Spine is worn and discolored. Bumping to corners and spine. Inside front and back hinge split. Textblock and pages are tanned. Tightly bound. Clean text, 343 pages. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tennyson, Alfred In Memoriam. Edited, with Notes, By William J. Rolfe USA` Houghton, Mifflin and Co. 1895 Cloth Fair with Cocked Spine Hardcover All red stain edges as issued. Textblock is lightly tanned and heavily annotated in ink. First free end page has been used for notes. Front inside hinge is split but textblock is tight. Black boards are lightly soiled. Spine and corners are fraying and bumped. Spine is faded. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tennyson, Alfred The Poetical Works of Alfred Tennyson, Poet Laureate U.S.A. H. B. Nims & Co. 1884 Hardcover Fair No Jacket Book All gilt edges. Corners and spine are bumped. Section of top spine covering is loose. Small portion of bottom of spine is missing. Binding and spine are relatively tight. With numerous illustrations. Textblock is clean with no foxing. Boards are dark brown with raised decorations on front. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tennyson, Alfred The Poetical Works of Alfred Tennyson. Complete in Two Volumes. Volumes I & II USA Ticknor and Fields 1866 Cloth Fair None Hardcover 3.5" X 5.5". All gilt edges, now scratched and faded. Textblocks are tanned and with some foxing but clear and readable. Sewn bindings are tight. Blue boards are soiled and faded. Corners are bumped and frayed. Spines are bumped and frayed with spine of Vol. II ragged with small pieces missing. Each has bookplate on first end page. Vol. II has a previous owner's name and date on second free end page. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tennyson, Alfred Lord The Princess. A Medley. Great Britain G. P . Putnam's Sons 1911 Cloth Fair None Hardcover Ex-Library Hopkins, Everard Usual library attachments and markings.Gilt top, now soiled. Textblock side and bottom are deckelled, rough-cut and dust-soiled. 18 illustrations, some in colours and some in black-and -white.Colour illustrations are tipped in. Textblock is unmarked and tanned. Front inside hinge is split and binding is loose. Frontispiece is detached but present. Bookseller's sticker on last end page. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|