Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tudor, Tasha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tudor, Tasha Corgiville Fair
USA Thomas Y Crowell Co 1971 0690217919 / 9780690217919 Second Edition Cloth Good Good Hardcover 
Dustjacket is price-clipped. It is scuffed, rubbed, scratched, stained and has light shelfwear in the usual places. Embossed illustrated board with animals. Boards are tanned, bumped and rubbed. Corners and spine are bumped. Binding is tight. Textblock is tight. Colorful illustrations throughout. Clean interior. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tudor, Tasha Edgar Allan Crow. Oxford Books for Boys and Girls
USA Oxford University Press 1953 First Edition Cloth Fair Fair w/ Protective Glassine Book Tasha Tudor 
Rubberstamping by school library on two pages. 6"X6.5". Corners and spine are bumped. Inside front and back hinges are split but tape reinforced which is also splitting. Textblock is smudged and has tape residue. Several pages have small tears. Inking on first free end page. Protected dust jacket has fared better but was taped to boards. Last free end page is torn across top. A charming book which has been well loved. 
Price: 230.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tudor, Tasha Take Joy! The Tasha Tudor Christmas Book.
USA The World Publishing Company 1966 Cloth Good Fair Book Tudor, Tasha 
Not first printing. Sequence numbers are 2 3 4 5 70 69 68 67. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Boards have christmas tree illiustration in black. Spine has gilt lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are tanned and dust soiled. 157 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, scuffed and torn around top and bottom edges and missing small piece at spine and corners. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tudor, Tasha on 50000books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Abooklegacy.com
Tudor, Tasha on Aedenstclair.com
Tudor, Tasha on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Tudor, Tasha on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Tudor, Tasha on Applebybooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Arrowaybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booksforyou.us
Tudor, Tasha on Booksmaps.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Capricornbooks.ca
Tudor, Tasha on Coasbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Tudor, Tasha on Curiocornerbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Dragantailbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Drbookman.net
Tudor, Tasha on Dunawaybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Easychairbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Genesbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Gibsonbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Jerobook.com
Tudor, Tasha on Kellerbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Magusbooksseattle.com
Tudor, Tasha on Marshwigglebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mybookiejoint.com
Tudor, Tasha on Niceoldbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Peerlessbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Poormansbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Rarebookcellar.com
Tudor, Tasha on Rememberbooksonline.com
Tudor, Tasha on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Showlettwestbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Springstreetbooksri.com
Tudor, Tasha on Tarmans.com
Tudor, Tasha on The-book-cellar.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thelibertybookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Trillionbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Used-and-rare-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Used.orcabooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie