Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dunbar, Seymour Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dunbar, Seymour A History of Travel in America Vol. III (1 of 4 Vols.)
USA The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1915 Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Edges are dust soiled. Blue boards are bumped, stained, faded and dust soiled. There is GILT lettering on the spine. Spine and corners are scuffed and fraying. Spine is cocked. Binding is tight. Previous owner's signature and partial address is on FFEP. Several illustrations are included. Pgs. 741-1124. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seymour, M. Hobart Evenings with the Romanists: With an Introductory Chapter on the Moral Results of the Romish System
USA Robert Carter & Brothers 1856 Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
479 pages. Front and back iside hinges are splitting but sewn textblock is tight. Textblock is browned and foxed but clear. Corners are bumped and frayed. Spine covering is split with small portions missing top and bottom. End pages are foxed and browned. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seymour Planned Lighting Guide Posts
U.S.A. General Electric 1948 Spiral Bound Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
Illustrated throughout with "Seymour" explaining lighting fixtures. Fluorescent Lighting Calculator and Footcandle Selector in pocket on last end page. Corners are bumped. Dark brown board has light stains on back. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wyler, Seymour B. The Book of Old Silver: English, American, Foreign
USA Crown Publishers, Inc. 1969 Twenty-Second Printing Cloth Fair to Good Fair Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Black boards and spine are faded and dust soiled. Corners and spine are bent. Spine has silver lettering. 401 pgs. DJ is tanned and soiled. Price is not clipped. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Seymour, Charles The Diplomatic Background of the War 1870-1914
USA Yale University Press 1918 Eighth Printing Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Edges are dust soiled. Blue boards are faded and dust soiled. Spine has GILT lettering. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. 311 pgs. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cohen, Seymour J. (Editor & translator) The Holy Letter. A Study in Medieval Jewish Sexual Morality Ascribed to Nahmanides
USA Ktav Publishing House, Inc. 1976 Cloth Very Good Fair Hardcover Inscribed By Author
Written in English and Hebrew. Textblock is umarked. Binding is tight. Red boards are clean and sharp. ``Lightest fading to top of spine. Dust jacket has shelf wear in the usual places. with small pieces missing. A previous owner's name and date on first end page. Author's inscription on first free end page. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Seymour Adelman The Moving Pageant. A Selection of Essays.
Lititz, PA Sutter House 1977 0915010208 / 9780915010202 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Cover has lightly faded spine and one small stain on front board. Inscribed and signed by author. Tightly bound. Clean text, 210 pages. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harris, Seymour E. (Editor) The Review of Economics and Statistics. Vol. XLIV February 1962 Number I
USA Harvard University Press 1962 Stapled Paper Good Softbound 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight but wraps are pulling away from staples. Grey wraps are lightly soiled. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seymour Fisher, Roger P. Greenberg The Scientific Credibility of Freud's Theories and Therapy.
New York Basic Books 1977 0465073859 / 9780465073856 Hardcover Good Fair- Good Book 
Clean, black cover. Board margins are faded. Bumping to corners and spine. Dust jacket is tanned and has tears. Library sticker on spine of dust jacket, but no other library attachments. Stamp of previous owner on first free end page. Pencilling on last free end page. Tightly bound. 502 pages. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Toll, Seymour I. Zoned American
USA Grossman Publishers 1969 0670796972 / 9780670796977 First Printing Cloth Good Fair to Good Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Brown boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has yellow and orange lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 370 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and faded. DJ spine is torn and missing piece. Price is not clipped. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunbar, Seymour on Agorabooks.net
Dunbar, Seymour on Areadershaven.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Aziomedia.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Central-bookexchange.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Crawfordsnautical.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Dauntlessbooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Deansbookstore.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Fleamarketbooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Goodwillbooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Just-us-books.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Kjcactus.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Nomadestore.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Readitagain1.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Sackofbooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Springystreasures.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Thriftybooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dunbar, Seymour on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie