Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Scott, William Berryman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, William Berryman A History of Land Mammals in the Western Hemisphere. Illustrated. Revised Edition. Rewritten Throughout
USA Macmillan Co. 1937 Revised Cloth Good w/ Cocked Spine Hardcover Harsfall, R. Bruce & Knight, Charles R. 
Not ex-library. First Edition published by Macmillan in 1913. Textblock, on glossy stock, is unmarked. 420 Figures. Index.Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Green boards, with head of wild cat in gilt on front, are faded and lightly soiled. All end papers are browned. A previous owner's name on first free end page. 786 pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, William A. Money and Banking. Sixth Edition
USA Henry Holt & Company 1931 Sixth Edition Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
First published 1903. Textblock, tanned, is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Page 175 has tiny closed tear top .Dark red boards are faded and lightly soiled. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ferguson, William Scott & Nock, Arthur Darby The Attic Oregones. & The Cult of Heroes. Reprinted from the Harvard Theological Review. Vol. XXXVII, No.2, April, 1944
USA Harvard Theological Review 1944 Pressboard Good Hardcover, Ex-Library 
Some of the usual library attachments and markings. Reprint is library bound by tape in pressboard. Two articles bound as one. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bernton, Hal, Kovarik, William, and Sklar, Scott The Forbidden Fuel. Power Alcohol in the Twentieth Century.
USA Boyd Griffin, Inc. 1982 0941726002 / 9780941726009 Cloth Good Good Book Signed and Inscribed By Author
DJ is slgihtly faded and dust soiled. DJ shelf wear is in the usual places. Price is clipped. Red and gray boards are faded but clean. Spine is faded and is slightly bumped at top and bottom. Edges are slightly dust soiled. Binding is tight. Textblock is tanned and has few pencil checkmarks in the margins. William Kovarik's signature is on FFEP. There are b/w pictures included. Reference Notes and Glossary are included. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, William The Riviera. Painted and Described By Wm. Scott
Great Britain A & C Black 1907 Cloth Good None Book 
Gilt top edge.75 sheet-protected illustrations in colour. 16 Head and Tailpieces in black and white. Fold-out map after text. Some foxing to textblock. Binding is tight except for illustration between pages 80/81 which with the protective sheet is detatched but present. Advertisements at back for publisher's other offerings. Drawings are charming. Blue decorated boards. Moderately bumped spine. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William W. Scott Urology at Hopkins, a Chronicle Volume One: 1889-1986
Baltimore Williams and Wilkins 1987 0683076175 / 9780683076172 Good No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
Inscribed by Scott to the first page. Hardcover. Red, green and gilt boards. Some light soiling to the cover. Bacl boards has very slight bend. Not Ex-Lib. The binding is tight. 
Price: 58.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, William Berryman on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Scott, William Berryman on Booknetwork.org
Scott, William Berryman on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Scott, William Berryman on Claytonbooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Goldringbooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Guthriebooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Ladylisabooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Lastcenturybooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Lavendierbooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Leonsbookstore.com
Scott, William Berryman on Mccauleybooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Midwaybook.com
Scott, William Berryman on Moodybooks.net
Scott, William Berryman on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Scott, William Berryman on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Phatpocket.com
Scott, William Berryman on Polesworthbookshop.com
Scott, William Berryman on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Rogercoybooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Rugglesbooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Russellbooks.com
Scott, William Berryman on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie