Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles Scott Venable and Walter Gooloe Stuck Internal Fixation of Fractures
Charles C Thomas 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Book 
Stamp to the inside cover and title page, previous owner's gift inscription to the first page, no other marks inisde. Stamps to all three sides of textblock. Light fading and some tears to he DJ. Blackwell Scientific Publications. Blue boards, light blue and blue DJ. The binding is tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
USA Houghton Mifflin Company 1923 Cloth Fair None Book Smith, E. Boyd 
Textblock is tanned and there is a black stain on pg. 349. Binding is tight. Blue boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine is cocked. Spine and corners are bumped, scuffed and fraying. Edges are dust soiled. Printer label with color illustration, title and author attached to front board. Colorful illustrations are included. Previous owner inscribed on FFEP. 676 pgs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Quentin Durward. In Three Volumes. (Complete)
Great Britain Archibald Constable and Co. & Hurst, Robinson, and Co. 1823 Cloth w/leather Spine & Corner Fair No Jackets Book 
All volumes have leather spines and corners and all marbled edges with marbled endpapers. All have bookplate on first end page. All textblocks are foxed and browned with some stains but clear and readable. Volume I is in the best condition with tight spine and binding. Front board is almost detatched. Small tears at spine. Corners and spine are worn and bumped. Frontboard is detatched from Vol. II. but is present. Volume II has no spine cover. Volume III has both boards detatched but present. Spine cover is attached to spine but is very poor condition and very loose. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Walter & Croker, John Wilson. Simpson, David & Wood, Alastair (Introduction) Sir Walter Scott - Thoughts on the Proposed Change of Currency & John Wilson Croker - Two Letters on Scottish Affairs. Scottish Reprints
Republic of Ireland Barnes & Noble 1972 0389046558 / 9780389046554 Facsimile Cloth Good Hardcover 
Originally published in 1826. Textblock is unmarked. Blue boards with silver lettering are clean and sharp. Marker inking on first free end page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Walter Tale of the Eighteenth Century. Waverley Novels Volume 33 (only). In Two Volumes. Volume I Only. Revised and Corrected, with a General Preface...by the Author
USA Samuel H. Parker 1834 Leather Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned and foxed but clear and readable.Textblock edges are dust grimed. Sewn binding is tight. No first free end page, may be missing or never existed. Brown leather is worn and scuffed and scraped. Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sir Walter Scott The Bride of Lammermoor and a Legend of Montrose
New York John Lovell Company Presumed First Edition Good No Jacket Book 
Decorative black cover stating Oxford Edition w/ emblem. Gold print on spine. Rubbing on front and back cover. Knicks on top/bottom of spine, edges and corners. Ex- Libris plate on inside board covering PO name. PO's name on FFEP. Pages are browned due to age. Small date of 1897 written in pencil on FFEP. Floral boards. Gutter is starting to split, but still tightly bound. Soiling to out edge of pages (probably due to shelf wear and age, but doesn't seem to effect text.) Page 545 has pencil eraser marks and the bottom half has been cut out, but doesn's appear to have contained text. Pg. 545. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter with Essay and Notes By Andrew Lang The Heart of Mid-Lothian. Illustrated Holiday Edition. In Two Volumes (complete)
USA Estes & Lauriat 1893 Cloth Fair to Good No Jackets Book 
Gilt tops. Volume I has tight spine and binding. 404 pages with glossary. Corners are bumped and fraying. Ribbon bookmark. Volume II has front and back hinges split but textblock is tight. Ribbon bookmark. Bumped corners and spine. Both volumes have clear textblocks. Vol. II has splotched forst and first free end papers. Dark green half front and back boards with other half white and tooled with gold decorations. Spine are moderately darkened. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bart, Sir Walter Scott The History of Scotland. Volume II.
USA Carey, Lea & Blanchard 1836 Rebound Poor None Book 
Ex-library has usual markings and attachments. Textblock is tanned, foxing and water logged but unmarked. Binding is tight but can see threads. Both hinges have torn paper. Beige boards and red cloth spine are dust soiled and faded. Edges are dust soiled. Spine and corners are bumped, scuffed and fraying. Spine has black lettering. 407 pgs. Some pages are not trimmed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Sir Walter with Essay and Notes By Andrew Lang The Lady of the Lake. A Poem, in Six Cantos.
USA D. Appleton & Company 1870 Cloth Fair None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards and spine are faded and dust soiled. Spine has gilt lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has small pieces missing at top and bottom. Edges are dust soiled. 425 pgs. Previous owner signed on FFEP. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Walter The Lay of the Last Minstrel. Edited with Notes By William J. Rolfe. With Illustrations
USA Houghton Mifflin 1887 Cloth Good None Book 
Red stains all edges as issued. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Previous owner's name on first free end page. includes Notes and Index of Words and Phrases Explained. Dark green boards with gilt lettering are moderately soiled. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Sir Walter The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, Bart. A New Edition , with Eight Illustrations By Corbould
Great Britain Routledge, Warne, & Routledge 1861 Cloth w/leather Spine & Corner Good No Jakcet Book Corbould 
Marbled boards with leather spine and corners. Bands on spine and tooling in gold. All edges are marbled as are endpapers. Inside front hinge is weakened but bindihng is tight. Corners and spine are bumped and lightly frayed. Textblock is clean. Previous owner's name top left back of endpaper and original inking next page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walter Scott The Poetical Works. Vol. V. (only) Illustrated with Engravings
U.S. A. James Eastburn & Co. 1819 Leather Fair No Jacket Book Westall, Richard 
Corners and spine are bumped and small piece of spine is missing from bottom. Binding and spine are tight. Bookplate pasted on first end page and poem pasted on first free end page. Textblock is clear but lightly foxed. Leather is scuffed with ringmarks on back. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Angelfirebooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Bookcastleonline.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Brimstonesbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Central-bookexchange.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Davidevesbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Dunawaybooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on First-folio.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Gibsonbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Havercroftbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Hyperionbookstore.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Literaturopolis.net
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Manyhills.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Moodybooks.net
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Mvfbooks.org
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Mylibrarymarket.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Net-treasure.co.uk
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Niagarafinebooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Oddvolumebooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Odonoghuebooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Page-turner-books.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Peerlessbookstore.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Rareandrecent.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Sackofbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Store.bookswithapast.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Thebearbookcompany.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Thebooksellerinc.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Thebooktree.co.uk
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Trillionbooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Used-and-rare-books.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Used.orcabooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Worldofrarebooks.com
Charles Scott Venable And Walter Gooloe Stuck on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com