Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Roosevelt, Theodore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roosevelt, Theodore A Book-Lover's Holidays in the Open
USA Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Cloth Good None Book 
373 pages with appendices. Textblock is clean. binding is tight. Corners and spine are lightly bumped. Page 143 has been dogearred. Pages 87 to 94 are uncut. Pages 91 to 95 have creases at bottom right and small tears. Previous owner's name on first free end page. Dark green boards have moderate soil and scrapes. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roosevelt, Theodore and Morse, John T., Jr. (Editor) American Statesmen. Gouverneur Morris.
USA Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1888 Cloth Good None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Blue boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Front board and spine have gilt lettering. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Edges are tanned and dust soiled and top edge is gilt stained as issued. 370 pgs. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roosevelt, Theodore Outdoor Pastimes of an American Hunter
USA Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Cloth Good None Book 
409 pages with Appendix. Illustrated. Textblock side is deckelled. Textblock is clean. Binding is tight. Corners and spine are lightly bumped. Frontispiece of Roosevelt has creased tissue cover. Dark green boards are lightly scraped and soiled. 
Price: 98.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roosevelt, Theodore The Naval War of 1812 or The History of the United States Navy During the Last War with Great Britain. To Which is Appended an Account of The Battle of New Orleans. Part II (only)
USA G. P. Putnam's Sons 1900 Cloth Fair Hardcover 
Textblock, tanned, is unmarked, clear and readable. 14 Pages of the Publisher's other offerings after Appendix.Next five pages have small vertical wrinkles. Very small hole on first free end page. Page 85 has crimp at top. Textblock is tight but front and back inside hinges are split. Brown boards are soiled and scuffed. Corners and spine are bumped and frayed. Bookplate and very small inking on first end page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roosevelt, Theodore Theodore Roosevelt: An Autobiography
USA Charles Scribner's Sons 1923 Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Textblock edges are very dust soiled. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are soiled and faded. Spine has GILT lettering. Corners and spine are bumped, scuffed and have little fraying. 597 pgs. Photographs are included. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roosevelt, Theodore on Agreatbookshop.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Bohemianbookworm.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Bookbarn.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Bookcastleonline.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Bookresq.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Brimstonesbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Browseawhilecowra.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Ceranchbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Cerealcitybooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Coconutrosebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Deansbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Eldersbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Eveningstarbooks.net
Roosevelt, Theodore on Everyotherbook.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Roosevelt, Theodore on Juniperseedbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Lakesidebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Lavendierbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Magusbooksseattle.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Massbaymedia.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Montrosehouse.com.au
Roosevelt, Theodore on Moodybooks.net
Roosevelt, Theodore on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Petrillabooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Sackofbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Roosevelt, Theodore on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Shop.abundatrade.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Roosevelt, Theodore on Springstreetbooksri.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Tatteredjacket.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Thebestbooksforless.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Trillionbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Used.orcabooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Vagabondbookstore.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Villagebooks.biz
Roosevelt, Theodore on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Worldofrarebooks.com
Roosevelt, Theodore on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie