|
|
Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rolland Romain Beethoven, Les Grandes Epoques Creatrices France Albin Michel 1966 Hard Cover Fair En francais. Ouvrage relie. Corps d'ouvrage propre. Reliure en bon etat. Plats marrons defraichis. coins et bords emousses. Dos en mauvais etat, lime et dechire aux extremites. Les charnieres commencent a se fendre. In French. Textblock is clean. Binding is tight. Wear and tear to brown boards. Rubbing and bumping to corners and edges. Heavy rubbing and fraying to spine with open tears. Hinges are begining to split. 1509 pgs. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rolland, Romain Colas Breugnon, recit Precede Du Grant Compost et Kalendrier Des Bergiers Troyes 1480 France Club des Libraires De France 1954 Cloth Good En Francais. Exemplaire de collaborateurs marque H.C. Reliure toile bon etat. Corps d'ouvrage propre et illustre de 13 gravures extraites du Grant Kalendrier et compost des bergiers de Nicolas Le Rouge. Quelques pages ecornees. Legeres rousseurs sur les pages de garde et sur les tranches. Tranches salies par la poussiere avec petites traces de coup. Plats verts avec coins et bords limes. Couverture de plastique transparent abimee. 264 p. In French. Collaborateur's copy marked H.C. Binding is tight. Textblock is clean. 13 prints form the Grant Kalendrier et compost des bergiers de Nicolas Le Rouge. Some dogearred pages. Light foxing to free end pages and edges. Edges are dust soiled and have small crush marks. Green boards with bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Heavy wear and tear to transparent plastic DJ. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rolland, Romain Jean -Christophe. Ten Volumes (complete) France Albin Michel Paper Fair None Book Of the ten volumes,pages of Volumes VI through X are uncut. All textblock stock is darkened and all is fragile but clear and readable. All corners and spines are bumped and have have small imperfections. Only three volumes have publishing dates - 1928, 1929, 1932. Titles of each are: Vol. I - L'Aube, Vol. II - Le Matin, Vol. III - L'Adolescent, Vol. IV - La Revolte, Vol. V - La Foire Sur La Place, Vol. VI - Antoinette, Vol. VII - Dans La Maison, Vol.VIII - Les Amies, Vol. IX - Le Buisson Ardent, Vol. X - La Nouvelle Journee. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rolland, Romain Musiciens D'Autrefois. L'Opera Avant L'Opera - L'Orgeo, De Luigi Rossi - Lully - Gluck - Gretry - Mozart . Ninth Edition France Librairie Hachette Ninth Edition Cloth w/leather Corners Fair None Book En francais. Sans date. Fin 1800 ou debut 1900? Reliure toile avec coins cuir. Reliure bon etat sauf page 301 detachee mais presente. Corps d'ouvrage jauni et cassant mais propre. Ex-libris sur premiere page de garde. Tranches salies et noircies. Plats salis. Haut du dos rape et dechire. Written in French. No publication date indicated. Circa late 1800's or early 1900's? Textblock is unmarked on browned and brittle stock but is clear and readable. Page 301 is detached from binding but is present. Balance of binding is tight. Previous owner's bookplate on first free end page. All textblock edges are soiled and darkened. Boards are soiled. Top of spine is frayed and torn. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Adamsavebooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Adinfinitumbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Ahabbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Alkahestbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Argosybooks.ca Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Bluestockingbooks.net Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Bohemianbookworm.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Booksandbobs.co.uk Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Booksmaps.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Braintreeusedbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Buy.volume1books.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Coasbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Davidevesbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Dunawaybooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Edconroybooks.com
| Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Elliotsbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Flyingelfbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Foxfirebooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Gibsonbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Goddingsltd.co.uk Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Hyperionbookstore.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Johnbalebooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Leonsbookstore.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Lincbook.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Literaturopolis.net Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Moodybooks.net Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Mysteryandimagination.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Mysticlink.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Naughtonsbooks.com
| Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Oddvolumebooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Odonoghuebooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Opcit.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Primrosehillbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Riversedgebooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Sales.acornbookshop.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Star-dot-star.net Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Tenbestbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Tiberbooks.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Used-and-rare-books.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Washburn-books.com Anatole France, Romain Rolland U. Sully Prudhomme on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|