Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zelazny, Roger Blood of Amber. The New Amber Novel. A Main Selection of The Scientific Fiction Book Club
USA Arbor House Publishing Co. 1996 0877958297 / 9780877958291 First Edition First Printing Cloth Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Textblock top is lightly dust-soiled. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Pciture on front of wood scene with unicorn and other strange fauna. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zelazny, Roger Knight of Shadows
U.S.A. William Morrow and Company 1989 0688087264 / 9780688087265 First Edition, First Printing Cloth Good to Very Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Blue boards and spine are mostly clean and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has silver lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 251 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and has usual shelf wear. Price is not clipped. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zelazny, Roger Nine Princes in Amber
USA Doubleday & Company, Inc 1970 First Edition Cloth Fair Fair Book Signed by Author(s)
Ex-library has light markings on copyright page and Library of Congress label inside front board. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are browning. Blue boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine has silver lettering which is partially rubbed off. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Spine is cocked. Edges are dust soiled. 188 pgs. DJ is scuffed, tanned, dust soiled, faded and price is not clipped. 
Price: 745.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zelazny, Roger Prince of Chaos
U.S.A. William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1991 0688087272 / 9780688087272 First Edition, First Printing Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Good Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. White boards and green spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has silver lettering. Top edge is dust soiled. 225 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and price is not clipped. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Zelazny, Roger Sign of the Unicorn
U.S.A. Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1975 038508515X / 9780385085151 First Edition Hardcover Smooth Fair Fair Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Each board also has small piece that was torn off. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has black lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 186 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and price is not clipped. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Zelazny, Roger The Courts of Chaos
USA Doubleday & Company, Inc 1978 0385136854 / 9780385136853 First Edition Hardcover Smooth Good to Very Good Fair Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Tan boards and blue spine are slightly dust soiled and faded. Spine has brown lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are dust soiled. 183 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded and price is not clipped. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zelazny, Roger The Hand of Oberon
USA Doubleday & Company, Inc 1976 0385085419 / 9780385085410 First Edition Hardcover Smooth Fair to Good Fair to Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Ex-library has light markings and glue residue from card on FFEP. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Yellow boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine has brown lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine is cocked. Edges are dust soiled. 181 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded and price is not clipped. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Zelazny, Roger Trumps of Doom
USA Arbor House 1985 0877957185 / 9780877957188 First Edition, First Printing Cloth Good Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards and spine are slightly dust soiled and faded. Spine has white lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are dust soiled. 183 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded and price is not clipped. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger on 77sunsetbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Aedenstclair.com
Zelazny, Roger on Agreatbookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Alongthewaybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Areadershaven.com
Zelazny, Roger on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Barharborbookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Central-bookexchange.com
Zelazny, Roger on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Deansbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Dinahsondstreet.com
Zelazny, Roger on Dunawaybooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Eveningstarbooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Grandriverbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Hallofbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lakesidebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Zelazny, Roger on Moodybooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Naturecoastbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Zelazny, Roger on Opcit.com
Zelazny, Roger on Peerlessbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Pereysbooks.com.au
Zelazny, Roger on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Zelazny, Roger on Sackofbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Shop.abundatrade.com
Zelazny, Roger on Skylarkerbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zelazny, Roger on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Zelazny, Roger on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Trillionbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Used.orcabooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Vagabondbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Wormhole.com.au
Zelazny, Roger on Yare-books.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie