Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Maugham, W. Somerset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Maugham, W. Somerset Cosmopolitans. A New Collection of Stories By the Author of "Of Human Bondage"
USA Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1936 First Edition Cloth Good Fair Book 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight Black boards with elaborate decoration on spine in gilt. Front of textblock is deckelled. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear with pieces missing and soil. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Maugham, Somerset Der Menschen Hörigkeit. Of Human Bondage.
Zuerich Im Bertelsmann Lesering Hardcover Good/gut Ohne Schutzumschlag/ No Jacke Hardcover 
Auf Deutsch. Kanten u. Ecken sind bestossen u. berieben. Buchumschlag ist stärker berieben und leicht beschmutzt. Etwas schief gelesen. Sauberer Text. Eng gebunden. S.702. In German. Rubbing, bumping, scuffing and light soiling to boards. Edges are dust-soiled. Cocked spine. Clean text. Tightly bound. Pgs. 702. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Maugham, W. Somerset Liza of Lambeth
USA Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc. 1936 Cloth Very Good None Book 
Preface by the author stating this is his first book. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Black boards are faded and dingey. End pages are browned. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Maugham, W. Somerset The Explorer
USA George H. Doran Co 1909 Cloth Good None Book 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Front and bottom of textblock are deckelled. Bookplate on first end page. Yellow boards are stained and soiled. Spine is scraped. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 W. Somerset Maugham The Making of a Saint: A Romance of Mediaeval Italy
Boston The St. Botolph Society 1922 New Edition Cloth Good Good Book Gilbert James 
DJ has rubbing and chipping. Open tears on corners and top/bottom of spine. Closed tear on top front edge. DJ is plastic protector. Rubbing and bumping to corners and edges of cover. Tanning to boards (front and back) w/ end pages. Pgs. 351. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maugham, W. Somerset The Painted Veil
USA George H. Doran Company 1925 Cloth Poor to Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards and spine are faded and dust soiled. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine is cocked. Edges are dust soiled. 289 pgs. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Maugham, W. Somerset on Aziomedia.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Betterbookgetter.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Blinebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookembooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Booksforyou.us
Maugham, W. Somerset on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on C-books.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Confettibooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Crestview-books.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Cupboardmaker.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Dunbarbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Eurolibros.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Flyingelfbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hammondsbooks.net
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Kjcactus.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Leurabooks.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Longfellowspdx.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Manorfarmbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Manyhills.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Marblehillbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Massbaymedia.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Montclairbookcenter.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Mylibrarymarket.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Oldscrolls.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Pereysbooks.com.au
Maugham, W. Somerset on Pinaclebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Primrosehillbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Psychobabel.eu
Maugham, W. Somerset on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Tenbestbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Thebookishpelican.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Thebooktree.co.uk
Maugham, W. Somerset on Trentsbookshelf.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Trillionbooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Used-and-rare-books.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Worldofrarebooks.com
Maugham, W. Somerset on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie