Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Mary P. Wells Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Mary P. Wells A Jolly Good Summer
USA Little Brown & Co. 1925 Cloth Fair None Hardcover Juvenile 
Textblock is unmarked. All textblock edges are dust soiled. Binding is tight. Dark red boards with yellow tulips on front are soiled with scrape marks on front. Spine is lightly bumped. First free end page is browned due to newspaper clipping pasted to first end page. Bookseller's sticker on same page. A previous owner's name and address on first free end page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Mary P. Wells Jolly Good Times at Hackmatack
USA Little Brown & Co. 1923 Cloth Fair None Hardcover Juvenile 
Textblock is unmarked. All textblock edges are dust soiled. Binding is tight. Page 29 is browned. Dark red boards with yellow tulips on front are clean. Spine is lightly bumped. Gift inscription on first free end page. Bookseller's sticker on same page. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Mary P. Wells/ Thorne, P. Jolly Good Times at School. Also, Some Times Not Quite So Jolly.
USA Little Brown & Co. 1925 Cloth Fair None Hardcover Juvenile 
Smith listed as author on front board and Thorne listed as author on Title page. Textblock is unmarked. All textblock edges are dust soiled. Binding is tight. Dark red boards with yellow tulips on front are soiled with scrape marks on back. Spine is lightly bumped. A previous owner's name and address on first free end page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Mary P. Wells/ Thorne Jolly Good Times or: Child-Life on a Farm.
USA Little Brown & Co. Cloth Fair None Hardcover Juvenile 
Author on front board is Mary P. Wells Smith. Author on Title Page is P. Thorne. Copyright dated 1875 and 1903.Textblock is unmarked. All textblock edges are dust soiled. Binding is tight. Page 100 is browned. Dark red boards with yellow tulips on front are clean. Spine and corners are bumped. A previous owner's name on first free end page. Obituary of author pasted on first end page. Newspaper clipping has browned first end page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Mary P. Wells on Booksbyjan.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Genethebookpeddler.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Grendelbooks.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Leftcoastetc.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Mounthopebooks.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Rainydaypaperback.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Read-em-again.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Resourcebooks.net
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Sagebks.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Seattlebookcenter.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Thebookishpelican.com
Smith, Mary P. Wells on Theridgebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie