Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Saunders, Marshall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Saunders, Marshall 'Tilda Jane's Orphans
USA L. C. Page and Company 1909 First Impression Cloth Fair No Jacket Book Goss, John 
345 pages plus publisher's other offerings. Textblock is clear with some foxing. Back inside hinge is split but textblock is tight. Corners and spine are bumped and fraying. Gray boards are faded and paper front label is chipped and faded. Frontispiece is tissue-protected. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Saunders, Marshall Beautiful Joe. A Dog's Own Story. Illustrated Edition. Companion Library
USA Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Good Fair Hardcover 
Original copyright 1893. Last copyright cited 1920. No date for this edition. circa 1950's? No indications of ex-library other than "Children's" stamped on textblock edges top and bottom. Textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Binding is tight. Grey boards, with drawings of storybook characters, are soiled. spine and corners are lightly bumped. Dust jacket has considerable shelf wear in the usual places with pieces missing. Orange jacket with picture of brown dog on front and list of publisher's other companion Library books listed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Saunders, Marshall Beautiful Joe. An Autobiography. With an Introduction By Hezekiah Butterworth
USA Charles H. Banes 1894 Cloth Fair with Cocked Spine None Hardcover 
Textblock is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Front insidr hinge is splitting but textblock is tight. Frontispiece is of Beautiful Joe, a dog. Light green boards ,with lettering and Joe incised in gilt. Boards ae soiled. Spine and corners are bumped and one corner is frayed. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Saunders, Marshall Nita. The Story of an Irish Setter. Containing Also Uncle Jim's Burglar and Mehitable's Chicken. Cosy Corner Series
USA L. C. Page and Company 1904 Cloth Fair Hardcover Barry, Etheldred B. 
Textblock, unmarked, is tanned. Illustrated. Page 9 has a 3" closed tear at bottom. Textblock edges are dust-grimed.Glued binding has afew places less than tight. Grey boards, with drawing of an Irish setter on front, are soiled and stained. Spine and corners are bumped. Presentation sticker on first end page. 8 page list at back of other Cosy Corner Books. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saunders, Marshall on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Saunders, Marshall on Booksinbulgaria.com
Saunders, Marshall on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Crestview-books.com
Saunders, Marshall on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Saunders, Marshall on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Saunders, Marshall on Davidevesbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Dogtales.com
Saunders, Marshall on Doullbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Dustjacket.ca
Saunders, Marshall on Easychairbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Foxfirebooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Gloversbookery.com
Saunders, Marshall on Goodwillbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Grandriverbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Horsebooksplus.com
Saunders, Marshall on Johnbalebooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Johnemmettbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Jrfinebooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Longfellowspdx.com
Saunders, Marshall on Magusbooksseattle.com
Saunders, Marshall on Maydaybooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Mimicobooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Montclairbookcenter.com
Saunders, Marshall on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Peakirkbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Pellabooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Resourcebooks.net
Saunders, Marshall on Riversedgebooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Robertsbookshop.com
Saunders, Marshall on Sackofbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Sandyaco.com
Saunders, Marshall on Schoonerbooks.com
Saunders, Marshall on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Saunders, Marshall on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Saunders, Marshall on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Saunders, Marshall on Thebooksend.com
Saunders, Marshall on Thebooktree.co.uk
Saunders, Marshall on Theglasskey.co.uk
Saunders, Marshall on Villagebookmarket.com
Saunders, Marshall on Washburn-books.com
Saunders, Marshall on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie