Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rilke, Rainer Maria Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rilke, Rainer Maria 20 Poems from the Book of Hours. Translated By Joan M. Erikson.
USA Taucross Farm Press 1988 Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Good None Hardcover Poetry Erikson, Erik H. Signed by Translator
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Gray boards are faded and dust soiled. Spine and corners are bumped. This is one of 225 copies printed by Susan Acker at the Feathered Serpent Press. Pages are not numbered. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rilke, Rainer Maria Das Buch Der Bilder. The Book of Pictures.
Leipzig Insel-Verlag 1935 Hardcover Gut/Good Ohne Schutzumschlag/ No Jacke Hardcover 
Auf Deutsch. Kanten und Ecken sind bestossen und berieben. Buchumschlag ist heller geworden, ist stärker berieben und beschumtzt. Seiten sind gedunkelt. Sauberer Text. Eng gebunden. S. 173. In German. Rubbing, bumping, scuffing, soiling and sunning to boards. Tanning to pages. Clean text. Tightly bound. Pgs. 173. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pasternak, Boris, Rainer, Maria Rilke and Tsvetayeva, Marina Letters: Summer 1926
U.S.A. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc 1985 0151508712 / 9780151508716 First Edition Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Fair Fair Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Gray boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has blue lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 251 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded and worn around edges. Price is not clipped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rainer Maria Rilke Neue Gedichte. New Poems.
Leipzig Insel Verlag 1929 1. Auflage (angn.) Assumed 1st Editio Hardcover Fair- Good No Jacket Book 
Buchumschlag und Kanten sind abgerieben. Buchruecken ist verfaerbt und Teile fehlen. Buchblock ist gebraeunt. Eng gebunden. Sauberer Text, 107 Seiten. Text in deutsch. Cover and edges are scraped. Spine is discolored and pieces are missing. Textblock is tanned. Tightly bound. Clean text, 107 pages. Text in German. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rainer Maria Rilke Rainer Maria Rilke. Werke in drei Baenden. Einleitung von Beda Allemann. Rainer Maria Rilke. Works in Three Volumes. Introduction by Beda Allemann
Frankfurt am Main Insel Verlag 1966 Hardcover/gebundenes Buch Fair/Befriedigender Ohne Schutzumschlag/ No Jacket Book 
Auf Deutsch. Alle 3 Baende: Buchumschlag sind beschmutzt, bestossen und berieben. Buchrucken, Kanten u. Ecken haben Reibverschleiss. Buchruecken des Bands I ist verblasst. Name der Vorbesitzterin steht auf frei Seite. Band I & III haben Schrift u. Anmerkungen. Band II: Sauberer Text. Seitraender sind leicht beschmutzt. Eng gebunden. Seiten: Band I. 563. Band II: 506. Band III: 597. In German. All three volumes have rubbing, bumping and soiling to boards. Outer edges are soiled. Spines have rub wear. Sun fading to Vol. I's spine. PO's name on free page in Vol. I. Vol. I and III have notes and writing throughout. Vol. II has clean text. All volumes are tightly bound. Pages. Vol. I: 563. Vol. II: 506. Vol. III: 597. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rainer Maria Rilke Translated By Jessie Lemont & Hans Trausil Rodin
New York The Fine Editions Press 1945 Good Good Book 
Open tear at top left side of DJ going across top of spine (about 1.5"). Small closed tear bottom middle edge of DJ. Small closed tear at top edges of DJ's folds. Not price clipped. DJ slightly soiled. DJ is now is a protective plastic cover. Book cover is read with gold print. Small crush mark to upper right front- and backhand corner, as well as bottom back bottom left hand corner. Spine top and bottom edges show slight rubbing. Front boards have tanning due to a previous insert. Pencil eraser marks on top right hand side of front board. Text is clean. Tightly bound. One of the six hundred copies to be printed on Navarre paper in June of 1945. Pgs. 76. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rilke, Rainer Maria on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Alkahestbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Areadershaven.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bohemianbookworm.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookcastleonline.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookresq.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookshelfmaine.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Brimstonesbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Buy.volume1books.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Central-bookexchange.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Cerealcitybooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Crestview-books.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Curiocornerbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Davidevesbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Davidsbooksa2.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Dunawaybooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Edconroybooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Fiction-addiction.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Gibsonbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hyperionbookstore.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lakesidebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lapointesbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lincbook.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Marebooksellers.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Moodybooks.net
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Mylibrarymarket.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Net-treasure.co.uk
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Odonoghuebooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Pistilbooks.net
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Pribooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Primrosehillbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sackofbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Thelibertybookshop.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Used-and-rare-books.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Used.orcabooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Vagabondbookstore.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie