|
|
Rilke, Rainer Maria ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rilke, Rainer Maria Das Buch Der Bilder. The Book of Pictures. Leipzig Insel-Verlag 1935 Hardcover Gut/Good Ohne Schutzumschlag/ No Jacke Hardcover Auf Deutsch. Kanten und Ecken sind bestossen und berieben. Buchumschlag ist heller geworden, ist stärker berieben und beschumtzt. Seiten sind gedunkelt. Sauberer Text. Eng gebunden. S. 173. In German. Rubbing, bumping, scuffing, soiling and sunning to boards. Tanning to pages. Clean text. Tightly bound. Pgs. 173. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pasternak, Boris, Rainer, Maria Rilke and Tsvetayeva, Marina Letters: Summer 1926 U.S.A. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc 1985 0151508712 / 9780151508716 First Edition Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Fair Fair Book Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Gray boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has blue lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 251 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded and worn around edges. Price is not clipped. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rainer Maria Rilke Neue Gedichte. New Poems. Leipzig Insel Verlag 1929 1. Auflage (angn.) Assumed 1st Editio Hardcover Fair- Good No Jacket Book Buchumschlag und Kanten sind abgerieben. Buchruecken ist verfaerbt und Teile fehlen. Buchblock ist gebraeunt. Eng gebunden. Sauberer Text, 107 Seiten. Text in deutsch. Cover and edges are scraped. Spine is discolored and pieces are missing. Textblock is tanned. Tightly bound. Clean text, 107 pages. Text in German. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rainer Maria Rilke Rainer Maria Rilke. Werke in drei Baenden. Einleitung von Beda Allemann. Rainer Maria Rilke. Works in Three Volumes. Introduction by Beda Allemann Frankfurt am Main Insel Verlag 1966 Hardcover/gebundenes Buch Fair/Befriedigender Ohne Schutzumschlag/ No Jacket Book Auf Deutsch. Alle 3 Baende: Buchumschlag sind beschmutzt, bestossen und berieben. Buchrucken, Kanten u. Ecken haben Reibverschleiss. Buchruecken des Bands I ist verblasst. Name der Vorbesitzterin steht auf frei Seite. Band I & III haben Schrift u. Anmerkungen. Band II: Sauberer Text. Seitraender sind leicht beschmutzt. Eng gebunden. Seiten: Band I. 563. Band II: 506. Band III: 597. In German. All three volumes have rubbing, bumping and soiling to boards. Outer edges are soiled. Spines have rub wear. Sun fading to Vol. I's spine. PO's name on free page in Vol. I. Vol. I and III have notes and writing throughout. Vol. II has clean text. All volumes are tightly bound. Pages. Vol. I: 563. Vol. II: 506. Vol. III: 597. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rainer Maria Rilke Translated By Jessie Lemont & Hans Trausil Rodin New York The Fine Editions Press 1945 Good Good Book Open tear at top left side of DJ going across top of spine (about 1.5"). Small closed tear bottom middle edge of DJ. Small closed tear at top edges of DJ's folds. Not price clipped. DJ slightly soiled. DJ is now is a protective plastic cover. Book cover is read with gold print. Small crush mark to upper right front- and backhand corner, as well as bottom back bottom left hand corner. Spine top and bottom edges show slight rubbing. Front boards have tanning due to a previous insert. Pencil eraser marks on top right hand side of front board. Text is clean. Tightly bound. One of the six hundred copies to be printed on Navarre paper in June of 1945. Pgs. 76. Price:
41.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rilke, Rainer Maria on Adinfinitumbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Alkahestbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Areadershaven.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bohemianbookworm.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookcastleonline.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookresq.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Booksandbobs.co.uk Rilke, Rainer Maria on Bookshelfmaine.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Brimstonesbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Buy.volume1books.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Central-bookexchange.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Cerealcitybooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Crestview-books.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Curiocornerbooks.com
| Rilke, Rainer Maria on Davidevesbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Davidsbooksa2.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Dunawaybooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Edconroybooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Fiction-addiction.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Gibsonbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Goddingsltd.co.uk Rilke, Rainer Maria on Hyperionbookstore.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lakesidebooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lapointesbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lincbook.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Marebooksellers.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Moodybooks.net Rilke, Rainer Maria on Mylibrarymarket.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Net-treasure.co.uk
| Rilke, Rainer Maria on Odonoghuebooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Pistilbooks.net Rilke, Rainer Maria on Pribooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Primrosehillbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sackofbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Sales.acornbookshop.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Thelibertybookshop.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Used-and-rare-books.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Used.orcabooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Vagabondbookstore.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Villageidiotsbooks.com Rilke, Rainer Maria on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|