Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John Technical Analysis of Stock Trends. Fifth Edition Third Printing
USA By One of the Authors 1968 Fifth Edition Third Printing Cloth Fair Fair Hardcover Ex-Library 
Usual library attachments and markings. 486 pages printed on glossy stock. Textblock is unmarked. 251 Figures and 11 Text Diagrams. Appendices. Index. Front inside hinge is splitting and back is beginning to split but textblock is tight. Dust jacket price on back overflap is not clipped. Jacket flaps are taped. Jacket has considerable shelf wear in the usual places and is soiled. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Magee, John The General Semantics of Wall Street. With Illustrations By the Author
USA By the Author 1958 First Edition Second Printing Cloth Fair Fair Hardcover 
Textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. Questions for Consideration at the end of each Chapter. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Blue boards are moderately soiled. Spine is lightly bumped. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear in the usual places with small pieces missing. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Magee, John The General Semantics of Wall Street. With Illustrations By the Author
USA By the Author 1958 First Edition First Printing Cloth Good Fair Hardcover 
Textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. Questions for Consideration at the end of each Chapter. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Blue boards are clean. Spine is lightly bumped. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear in the usual places with small pieces missing. A previous owner's name and date on first free end page. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Argyleemporium.com.au
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Bookhousestl.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Coasbooks.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Hurleybooks.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Kjcactus.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Phatpocket.com
Edwards, Robert D. & Magee, John on Trivillagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie