Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry Lucifer's Hammer
USA Playboy Press 1977 0872234878 / 9780872234871 First Edition Cloth Good Good Hardcover 
Textblock is unmarked.Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Binding is tight. Orange boards with gilt lettering on black spine are clean and sharp. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear in the usual places 
Price: 71.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry Oath of Fealty
USA Phantasia Press 1981 0932096123 / 9780932096128 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good w/ Slipcase Book Signed by Both Authors
This is copy 433. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Beige boards and spine are slightly dust soiled and faded. Front board and spine have gilt lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are clean. 328 pgs. DJ is clean, tanned, faded and price is not clipped. Slip case is dust soiled. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry;Barnes, Steven The Legacy of Heorot
U.S.A. Simon and Schuster 1987 0671640941 / 9780671640941 First Printing Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Good to Very Good Good to Very Good Book Walser, Alexis Inscribed By Two Authors
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards and blue spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has silver lettering. 367 pgs. DJ is tanned, slightly dust soiled and price is not clipped. DJ has nice illustration. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Niven, Larry;Pournelle, Jerry The Mote in God's Eye
U.S.A. Simon and Schuster 1974 0671218336 / 9780671218331 First Edition, First Printing Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Fair to Good Good Book Inscribed By Both Authors
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Blue boards and spine are dust soiled, stained and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has silver lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 537 pgs. DJ is tanned, slightly dust soiled and one corner is clipped but price is not clipped. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on 77sunsetbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Abnormalbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Agreatbookshop.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Alongthewaybooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Angiesbookattic.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Bookcastleonline.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Booksinbulgaria.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Browseawhilecowra.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Central-bookexchange.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Dinahsondstreet.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Dunawaybooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Gibsonbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Juniperseedbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Kayleighbug.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Lakesidebooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Literaturopolis.net
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Manorfarmbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Manyhills.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Opcit.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Rarebookcellar.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Rsgeerbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Sackofbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Scififantasybooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Second-chance-books.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Senecavalleybooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Skylarkerbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Thebearbookcompany.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Thebooktree.co.uk
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Trentsbookshelf.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Unearthlybooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Vagabondbookstore.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Villagebooks.biz
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Vtsbooks.com
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Yare-books.co.uk
Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie