Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) Les Temps Modernes, 10e annee, No special 112-113
France Les Temps Modernes 1955 Soft Cover Good 
En Francais. Broche. Reliure bon etat. Corps d'ouvrage jauni mais propre et illustre de 9 photos en noir et blanc. Certaines pages sont froissees, non coupees et non rognees. Couverture ternie et tache. Coins, bords et dos emousses et dechires par endroits. Pages 1537-2016. In French. Binding is tight. Textblock is age toned but clean with 9 black and white photographs. Some pages are creased, uncut and unopened. Tanning and soiling to wraps. Bumping and tearing to corners, edges and spine. Pages 1537-2016. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jean Paul Sartre (directeur) Les Temps Modernes, No 243, Aout 1966
France Les Temps Modernes 1966 Soft Cover Fair to Good 
En Francais. Broche. Corps d'ouvrage jauni mais propre. Reliure bon etat. Couverture jaunie et salie avec marque au crayon au verso. Coins et bords emousses et rapes. Extremites du dos rapees avec petite dechirure en bas. Ouvrage gondole legerement aux coins. 384 p. In French. Textblock is tanned but clean. Binding is tight. Wraps are tanned and soiled with small pencil mark to back wrap and bumping to corners, edges and spine. Small tear to bottom of spine. Wraps and textblock are curling up at the corners. 384 pgs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sartre, Jean-Paul (Directeur) Les Temps Modernes. Revue Mensuelle. No. 119 Novembre 1955
France 1955 Paper Fair Softbound 
Written in French. Textblock, with some unopened pages, is unmarked and tanned. Pieces by William Faulkner, Jorge Luis Borges and others. Tanned wraps are creased and have shelf wear in the usual places. Spine is darkened. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sartre, Jean-Paul (Directeru) Nausea. A Novel. Translated from the French. The New Classics Series
USA New Directions. Cloth Good Fair Book 
Copyright page states : " La Nausee was first published in 1938 by Librairie Gallinard." No other information given. Lightly tanned textblock is unmarked. All textblock edges are lightly dust-soiled. End pages are browned at spine. Binding is tight. Grey dust jacket has little shelf wear with tanned back and small sticker bottom of spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sartre, Jean-Paul Situations, II: Qu'est-ce Que la Litterature
France Gallimard 1965 Soft Cover Fair 
En francais. Broche. Reliure bon etat. Annotations au stylo pages 15 et 17. Tache d'eau sur la couv. recto visible sur les 10 premieres pages. Tache jaune sur les 10 dernieres pages.Tranches et couverture salies. Bords et coins emousses. Dos jauni et legerement lime aux extremites. 330 p. In French. Binding is tight. Pencilling on pages 15 and 17. Water stain on front wrap and on first 10 pages. Yellow stain on last 10 pages. Soiling to edges and wraps. Bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Tanning and fraying to spine. 330 pgs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sartre Jean-Paul The Devil & The Good Lord and Two Other Plays.
USA Alfred A Knopf 1960 First American Edition Cloth Fair Good Hardcover 
The other two plays are Kean, based on the play by Alexandre Dumas and Nekrassov. All translated from the French. The textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. Textblock top is pale green stain as issued. All textblock edges are lightly dust-soiled. Pages 343 to 352 have vertical creases, length of page,at right margin. First free end page has rubberstamped H and black checkmark. Grey boards are clean. Dust jacket is price-clipped. White jacket is soiled, spine is darkened, a little shelf wear. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sartre, Jean-Paul Troubled Sleep. A Novel Translated from the French By Gerard Hopkins
USA Alfred A Knopf 1951 Cloth Very Good Fair Book 
Grey top stain as issued. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. All end pages are browned at spine. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. jacket has shelf wear in the usual places with pieces missing. Sspine is darkened. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on 77sunsetbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Aedenstclair.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Angelfirebooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Areadershaven.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Arrowaybooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Central-bookexchange.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Cmereadbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Dunawaybooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Everyotherbook.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Havercroftbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Helvic55.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Hyperionbookstore.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Literaturopolis.net
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Massbaymedia.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Moodybooks.net
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Mylibrarymarket.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Pereysbooks.com.au
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Rareandrecent.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Sackofbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Sanctumbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Shop.abundatrade.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Springstreetbooksri.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Tatteredjacket.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Trillionbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Used.orcabooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Yare-books.co.uk
Jean-Paul Sartre (directeur) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie