Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Vance, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vance, Jack Araminta Station
U.S.A. Tor Books 1988 0312930445 / 9780312930448 First Edition, First Printing Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Good Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Gray boards and turquois spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has gilt lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 554 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and price is not clipped. 
Price: 56.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vance, Jack Big Planet.
USA Avalon Books 1957 First Edition Cloth Good Fair Hardcover 
Textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Spine is lightly bumped. Reddish boards are very lightly soiled. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket does not have the "Plasti-Kleer" jacket cover as mentioned on the front overflap as being on all Avalon Books.Jacket has shelf wear in the usual places and 2" tear on spine. Small stain of upper left back corner. 
Price: 224.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vance, Jack Rhialto the Marvellous. A New Novel of the Dying Earth.
U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1984 0671559117 / 9780671559113 Second Printing Cloth Good Good Book Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is age toned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Yellow boards and spine are lightly dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has black lettering. Top edge is dust soiled. 219 pgs. DJ is age toned, dust soiled and price is not clipped. 
Price: 61.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cummins, J. David, Smith, Barry D., Vance, R. Neil, & VanDerhei, Jack L. Risk Classification in Life Insurance. Huebner International Series on Risk, Insurance, and Economic Security
USA Kluwer-Nijhoff Publishing 1983 0898381142 / 9780898381146 Cloth Good No Jacket Book 
Usual library attachments and markings. Textblock is very clean. Spine and binding are tight. Spine and corners are bumped. Erasure at top of title page. 
Price: 122.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vance, Jack Showboat World: The Magnificent Showboats of the Lower Vissel River, Lune XXIII South, Big Planet
USA Underwood- Miller 1983 0934438757 / 9780934438759 First Cloth Edition Cloth Good Good Book Dameron, Ned Signed by Author(s)
Textblock is yellow tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Front board and spine have gilt lettering. Top edge is dust soiled. 171 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and price is not clipped. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vance, Jack on 77sunsetbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Aedenstclair.com
Vance, Jack on Birkittsbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Bookcastleonline.com
Vance, Jack on Bookresq.com
Vance, Jack on Booksforyou.us
Vance, Jack on Central-bookexchange.com
Vance, Jack on Clairmorbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Vance, Jack on Deansbookstore.com
Vance, Jack on Dunawaybooks.com
Vance, Jack on Eveningstarbooks.net
Vance, Jack on Fantasyillustrated.net
Vance, Jack on Gibsonbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Vance, Jack on Helvic55.com
Vance, Jack on Kayleighbug.com
Vance, Jack on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Vance, Jack on Manorfarmbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Manyhills.com
Vance, Jack on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Vance, Jack on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Mythosbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Vance, Jack on Oddvolumebooks.com
Vance, Jack on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Vance, Jack on Rereads-usedbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Vance, Jack on Sackofbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Vance, Jack on Senecavalleybooks.com
Vance, Jack on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Vance, Jack on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Vance, Jack on Showlettwestbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Store.bookswithapast.com
Vance, Jack on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Vance, Jack on Thebearbookcompany.com
Vance, Jack on Thelibertybookshop.com
Vance, Jack on Unearthlybooks.com
Vance, Jack on Vagabondbookstore.com
Vance, Jack on Vtsbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Worldofrarebooks.com
Vance, Jack on Wormhole.com.au
Vance, Jack on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie