Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Victor Hugo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Hugo L'homme Qui Rit.
New York D. Appleton et Cie 1869 Assumed First Edition Hardcover Fair None Book 
Dark cover w/ light bumping on corners. Spine is worn, has scratches and is partially loose. Worn marks on front and back boards. Pencil marks on top of first free end page. Discoloration and foxing on several pages, especially on first and last free end pages. Title page is loose and partially taped. Binding is mostly tight. 352 pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hugo, Victor Les Miserables. Complete in One Volume. Translated from the French By Isabel F. Hapgood
USA Thomas Y. Crowell and Co. 1887 Cloth Good No Jacket Book 
284 pages. Illustrated. Textblock is clean. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Dark red boards are moderately scraped, stained, and soiled. Gold lettering and head of Hugo on spine and coat of arms on front. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hugo, Victor Notre-Dame De Paris II
Paris, France J. Hetzel & Cie Paper Cov. Bds.w/Leather Spine Poor to Fair None Book 
No date is given. Notes mention 1831? Textblock is tanned and moisture warped but unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown and green boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Boards are shedding. Spine and corners are bumped, scuffed and fraying. Spine has gilt lettering. Edges are dust soiled and top edge is gilt stained as issued. 312 pgs. Green silk bookmark is attached. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hugo, Victor Notre-Dame de Paris. Volumes I & 2 (complete)
France Nelson Editeurs 1954 Cloth Fair with Cocked Spines Fair Hardcover 
Written in French. 4" X 6.5". Both volumes have grey top edges as issued. All textblock edges are dust-soiled. Textblocks, lightly tanned, are unmarked. Cream boards, trimmed in gilt lettering and green, are tanned around edges and spine. Dust jackets have shelf wear in the usual places with pieces missing and are tanned and soiled. Inking on back of Volume 1. A previous owner's name on first free end page in Volume 2. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victor Hugo Poems, the History of a Crime.
John Wanamaker Assumed First Edition Hardcover Good None Book 
Dark red cover w/ bumping on corners and spine. Bottom of spine is slightly fading. Some discoloration inside of boards on bottom as well as first and last free end pages. Some pencil marks. Light foxing. Binding and spine are tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor Hugo The Man Who Laughs
New York NBI Press 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Dustjacket has tears at corners. Crease to top front of dustjacket from small tear to center to tear at the corner. Fraying to top of dustjacket spine. Tear to top of dustjacket near spine. Light soiling to dustjacket spine. Light soiling to boards. Light bumping to corners of boards. No marks to textblock. Seal of previous owner to title page. A few pages have underlining and notes. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cahiers Victor Hugo Victor Hugo L'ane (Edition Critique Par Pierre Albouy)
Paris Flammarion 1966 Good Book 
Softcover. Text in french. Second blank page has been removed. Foxing and light soiling to the cover. Bumping to the corners and spine. No marks inside. Internal pages are clean and tightly bound. En francais. Livre broché. Reliure en bon état de conservation. Deuxième feuillet blanc manquant. Rousseurs et légères salissures sur la couverture. Coins et dos émoussés. Pas de marque à l'intérieur. Corps d'ouvrage propre. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hugo, Victor Victor Hugo. Correspondance. 1815 - 1835
France Calmann Levy, Editeur 1896 Paper Fair No Jacket Book 
383 pages. Spine covering is gone. Binding and spine are loose. Corners are bumped and flaking. Stock is fragile and flaking. Textblock is clear but browned. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Hugo on Aedenstclair.com
Victor Hugo on Angelfirebooks.com
Victor Hugo on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Victor Hugo on Areadershaven.com
Victor Hugo on Barharborbookshop.com
Victor Hugo on Bestmediadeal.com
Victor Hugo on Bluestockingbooks.net
Victor Hugo on Bookresq.com
Victor Hugo on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Victor Hugo on Bookswapfl.com
Victor Hugo on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Victor Hugo on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Victor Hugo on Brimstonesbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Central-bookexchange.com
Victor Hugo on Clairmorbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Drbookman.net
Victor Hugo on Dunawaybooks.com
Victor Hugo on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Victor Hugo on Hyperionbookstore.com
Victor Hugo on Kandjsplace.com
Victor Hugo on Lilybaybooks.com
Victor Hugo on Massbaymedia.com
Victor Hugo on Moodybooks.net
Victor Hugo on Mvfbooks.org
Victor Hugo on Peerlessbookstore.com
Victor Hugo on Pereysbooks.com.au
Victor Hugo on Primrosehillbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Rainydaybooks.ca
Victor Hugo on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Victor Hugo on Sackofbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Victor Hugo on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Shop.abundatrade.com
Victor Hugo on Store.bookswithapast.com
Victor Hugo on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Victor Hugo on Tatteredjacket.com
Victor Hugo on Thebearbookcompany.com
Victor Hugo on Thomasrarebooks.com
Victor Hugo on Trillionbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Used.orcabooks.com
Victor Hugo on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Washburn-books.com
Victor Hugo on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Victor Hugo on Worldofrarebooks.com
Victor Hugo on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie