Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lloyd-Jones, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lloyd-Jones, Hugh Myths of the Zodiac
Great Britain St. Martin's Press 1978 0312558708 / 9780312558703 Cloth Very Good Very Good Book Sculptures By Quinton, Marcelle 
Black boards are lightly bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Textblock is very clean. Dustjacket is also black with picture of sculpture of Sagittarius. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lloyd-Jones, Hugh Sather Classical Lectures: The Justice of Zeus. Vol. Forty-one (only).
USA University of California Press 1971 0520017390 / 9780520017399 Cloth Very Good None Book 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Gray boards and spine are faded. Spine has gilt lettering and cute picture of owl in gilt. Spine top and bottom are slightly bumped. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lloyd, Hugh The Clue at Skeleton Rocks. A Hal Keen Mystery Story.
USA Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Cloth Fair None Hardcover Salg, Bert 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Edges are dust soiled and top edge is red stained as issued. Gray boards and spine are faded and dust soiled. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. 276 pgs. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lloyd-Jones, Hugh The Justice of Zeus.
USA` University of California Press 1971 0520017390 / 9780520017399 Cloth Good Hardcover Ex-Library 
Usual ex-library attachments and markings. Text of six lectures given as Jane K Sather Professor of Classical Literature at the University of California, Berkeley in 1969. Textblock is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Binding is tight. Grey boards are spotted. corners and spine are bumped and fraying. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Ahabbooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Beecreekbooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Confettibooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Danglaeserbooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Dustjacket.ca
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Gibsonbooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Gloversbookery.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Guthriebooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Just-us-books.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Mccauleybooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Sackofbooks.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Thedustjacket.biz
Lloyd-Jones, Hugh on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie