Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hicks, J. R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hicks, J. R. The Social Framework. An Introduction to Economics. Fourth Edition
Great Britain Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1971 Fourth Edition Cloth Good Good Book 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Back upper left corner is bumped and creased. Dark blue boards are clean and sharp. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Brown jacket has shelf wear and faded spine. Tear at bottom of back right. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hicks, J. R. The Theory of Wages
Great Britain St. Martin's Press 1963 Second Edition Cloth Fair to Good Fair Book 
Textblock is tanned and has pen and pencil marks and underlines. Binding is tight. Blue boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has gilt lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 388 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, stained and has tears and missing pieces. Price is not clipped. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hicks, J. R. The Theory of Wages. Second Edition
Great Britain St. Martin's Press 1966 Second Edition Fourth Impression Cloth Good Fair Book 
Textblock is unmarked. First and last end pages are browned at spine. Binding is tight. Blue boards are lightly faded. Textblokc top is dust-soiled. Dust jacket has been price-clipped. Jacket has soil. Sticker has been affixed to bottom of spine to indicate U.S. publisher - St. Martin's. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hicks, J. R. Value and Capital. An Inquiry Into Some Fundamental Principles of Economic Theory. Second Edition
Great Britain Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1965 Second Edition Seventh Reprinting Cloth Very Good Good Hardcover 
Textblock is unmarked. Black boards with gilt lettering are clean. Binding is tight. Tan dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has little shelf wear and tanned spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hicks, J. R. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Hicks, J. R. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hicks, J. R. on Chapter1.co.za
Hicks, J. R. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Edconroybooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Grendelbooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hicks, J. R. on Johnbalebooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Leurabooks.com.au
Hicks, J. R. on Literarycatbooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Manyhills.com
Hicks, J. R. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hicks, J. R. on Phatpocket.com
Hicks, J. R. on Psychobabel.eu
Hicks, J. R. on Schoonerbooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Swantradingcompany.com
Hicks, J. R. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Tiberbooks.com
Hicks, J. R. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hicks, J. R. on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie