Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hesse, Hermann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hesse, Hermann Demian. The Story of Emil Sinclair's Youth. Introduction By Thomas Mann. Translated from the German
USA Harper & Row 1965 Cloth Good Good Book 
Binding is tight. Textblock has notations and underlining. Light blue boards are discoloured around all edges. Gift inscription on first free end page. Dust jacket has light shelf wear but is faded and spine is darkened. Previous owner's sticker on front top. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hermann Hesse Hesse as Painter Painting for Pleasure with 20 Watercolors
Suhrkamp Publishers 1980 Paperback Good No Jacket Book 
Bumping to corners. Scuffing to covers. Some creasing to spine. Crayon scribles on back cover. Some wear to top edge of back cover. Clean textblock. No marks to pages. 
Price: 62.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hermann Hesse Knulp: Three Tales from the Life of Knulp.
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1971 Assumed First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Green cover w/ light bumping to corners and spine. Dust jacket is lightly discolored. Deckled side of textblock. Binding and spine are tight. Very clean text, 113 pages. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hesse, Hermann Pictor's Metamorphoses and Other Fantasies
London Jonathan Cape 1982 0224020250 / 9780224020251 Cloth Good Good Hardcover 
Boards are rubbed. Spine is bumped. Remnant of a sticker on first end page. Textblock edge is dust-soiled and stained. Textblock is age-toned. Stain on introduction page, textblock is otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket is not price clipped. It has light shelf wear in the usual places. Jacket drawing by Alan Tunbridge. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hesse, Hermann Stories of Five Decades. Edited, and with an Introduction By Theodore Ziolkowski . Translated By Ralph Manheim
USA Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1972 0374270503 / 9780374270506 First Printing Cloth Almost Like New Very Good Book 
Tan top stain. Twenty stories of twenty-three available in English for the first time. Textblock is very clean. Binding is tight. Bright green boards are clean. Dust jacket has only lightest soil. Stylized drawing of author on front. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hermann Hesse The Glass Bead Game (Magister Ludi)
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. 1969 First Edition Hardcover Good - Good Book 
Dust Jacket has bumping and rubbing. DJ has soiling, some tanning, creasing at some edges/corners and a small closed tear at top back edge near spine. Boards are blue with a brown spine. Bumping and rubbing to corners and edges. Crush mark on top right corner. Creasing and raising to spine. Top-stained blue as issued. Light soiling & pen line to outer edges of pages. Erase pencil price on first free end page. Wrinkling to edges from FFEP- pg. 12 & last end page (publisher error?)Pages are lightly tanned. Tightly bound. Clean text, 558 pages. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hesse, Hermann on Alkahestbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Hesse, Hermann on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Angiesbookattic.com
Hesse, Hermann on Areadershaven.com
Hesse, Hermann on Argyleemporium.com.au
Hesse, Hermann on Birkittsbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Bohemianbookworm.com
Hesse, Hermann on Booksforyou.us
Hesse, Hermann on Bookswapfl.com
Hesse, Hermann on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hesse, Hermann on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Central-bookexchange.com
Hesse, Hermann on Cmereadbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Davidsbooksa2.com
Hesse, Hermann on Deansbookstore.com
Hesse, Hermann on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hesse, Hermann on Havercroftbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Hyperionbookstore.com
Hesse, Hermann on Lakesidebooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Literaturopolis.net
Hesse, Hermann on Massbaymedia.com
Hesse, Hermann on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Montrosehouse.com.au
Hesse, Hermann on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Mvfbooks.org
Hesse, Hermann on Mylibrarymarket.com
Hesse, Hermann on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hesse, Hermann on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Hesse, Hermann on Opcit.com
Hesse, Hermann on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hesse, Hermann on Primrosehillbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Rememberbooksonline.com
Hesse, Hermann on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hesse, Hermann on Sackofbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hesse, Hermann on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hesse, Hermann on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hesse, Hermann on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hesse, Hermann on Thebestbooksforless.com
Hesse, Hermann on Used.orcabooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Hesse, Hermann on Washburn-books.com
Hesse, Hermann on Yare-books.co.uk
Hesse, Hermann on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie