Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Henry, Marguerite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry, Marguerite Album of Horses. A Junior Literary Guild Selection.
USA Rand McNally & Company 1963 Cloth Good Good Oversize Hardcover Dennis, Wesley Signed by Author & Artist
Textblock is unmarked with full page, full colour paintings and line drawings of 22 different breeds. Textblock edges are lightly dust-soiled. Tan boards are lightly soiled. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has a little shelf wear in the usual places. Cover painting of mare and foal looking over stable door. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henry, Marguerite Geraldine Belinda
USA Platt & Munk 1942 Cloth Good Fair Hardcover Blackwood, Gladys Rourke 
Textblock is unmarked. Printed on double pages, not meant to be opened. First few pages have been opened and edges are lightly ragged. About a little girl who is inclined to be selfish. "There is a moral but it is subtle enough not to be offensive to the child" ! Pictures, done mostly in brown tones, are charming. Boards are lightly soiled. Dust jacket has shelf wear in the usual places and is tanned. Appeal on back overflap by author to buy Savings Bonds and Stamps. Bookplate on first free end page. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henry, Marguerite (Edited and Introduced by) Stories from Around the World. Illustrated Classics.
USA Hubbard Press 1974 0833100319 / 9780833100313 Cloth Very Good Very Good Oversize Hardcover Stasiak, Krystyna 
Stories from china, Africa, Middle East, U.S.A. Mexico and many other places. Textblock is unmarked. Illustrated in vivid full colour, with many full page plates. End papers are Map of the world with country identified by story. Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barbara True and Marguerite Henry Their First Igloo on Baffin Island.
Chicago Albert Whitman and Company 1944 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good Good Book Gladys Rourke Blackwood 
Children's book. Dust jacket intact--lightly soiled, several chips and medium-sized tears, creases, and fraying around edges. Bright red boards with cover illustration. Bumped and frayed corners and spine. Covers lightly soiled. Christmas gift inscription dated 1946 on rear side of front flyleaf, has bled onto title page slightly. Full color illustrations. Pages lightly toned with age. No marks inside. The binding is tight. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, Marguerite on 77sunsetbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Alkahestbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Henry, Marguerite on Angiesbookattic.com
Henry, Marguerite on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Henry, Marguerite on Areadershaven.com
Henry, Marguerite on Arrowaybooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Austintexasbookstore.com
Henry, Marguerite on Bookcastleonline.com
Henry, Marguerite on Bookresq.com
Henry, Marguerite on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Henry, Marguerite on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Central-bookexchange.com
Henry, Marguerite on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Henry, Marguerite on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Deansbookstore.com
Henry, Marguerite on Dejalubookstore.com
Henry, Marguerite on Finebks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Jerobook.com
Henry, Marguerite on Lakesidebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Manyhills.com
Henry, Marguerite on Marebooksellers.com
Henry, Marguerite on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Naturecoastbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Henry, Marguerite on Peerlessbookstore.com
Henry, Marguerite on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Pribooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Rememberbooksonline.com
Henry, Marguerite on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Henry, Marguerite on Rioverdeco.com
Henry, Marguerite on Sackofbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Henry, Marguerite on Sauconybookshop.com
Henry, Marguerite on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Henry, Marguerite on Store.bookswithapast.com
Henry, Marguerite on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Henry, Marguerite on Tatteredjacket.com
Henry, Marguerite on Thebooktree.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Trentsbookshelf.com
Henry, Marguerite on Trillionbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Used.orcabooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Vtsbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie