|
|
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Tales of a Wayside Inn. A Pocket Classic USA David McKay Co Cloth Good - Boxed Glassine Hardcover No publishing date given. 20th century. 4" X 5.5". Gilt top. Textblock is unmarked. Ribbon bookmark. Binding is tight. Box,with one open side and top opening, has wear with hinge detached and tanning. Black ribbed boards are clean. Green marbled end papers are tanned on edges and last back has ragged edge at bottom. A previous owner's name on second free end page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Golden Legend USA Ticknor and Fields 1855 Cloth Fair Hardcover Textblock is tanned. End pages are tanned and foxed but clear and readable. Two unopened last pages with Publisher's other offerings. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Front inside hinge is split and up to Page 30 is detached but present. A previous owner's name and date and flowery writing on first free end page. Brown boards are stained and soiled. Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Hanging of the Crane. With Illustrations USA Houghton, Mifflin and Co. 1874 Cloth Fair None Book All gilt edges. The textblock is unmarked on browned stock. 42 engravings by several artists. Front inside hinge is split. Binding is weakened in places. Boards are combination of paper and cloth covered. Cloth has daisy design and is loose and torn at bottom left front. Spine is faded. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha Boston Ticknor and Fields 1855 First Edition Cloth Fair None Book A bookpocket and two remnants of attachments on first end page are only indication of library ownership. A previous owner's name in ink on last end page. First free end page has been removed. Last page of Publisher' s other offerings is loose from binding but present. 316 pages with Notes and Vocabulary. Textblock is clear and readable but lightly browned and spotted. Textblock is slightly wavy. Sewn binding is tight. Corners and spine are bumped and frayed. Dark brown boards are ornately tooled but scratched and stained. The following points occur : Page 27, "heron" not "curlew"; page 32, "in the moon" not "to the melancholy"; Page 39 and Page 268, lines 11 and 14 "wahonomin" not "wahonourn"; Page 96, line 7. "dove" for "dived"; Page 278, 4th line from bottom, "omemee" not "pigeon". Publisher's ad on page 321 (page 1) is dated November 1855. Price:
245.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha USA Houghton Mifflin 1890 Cloth Good None Book Remington, Frederic Faded gilt top. Back inside hinge is split but textblock is tight. Frontispiece of author is tissue protected. Title page states "With illustrations from designs by Frederic Remington." 22 illustrations. Notes and Vocabulary at back are uncut. Brown boards are soiled. Spine is darkened. Previous owner's name on first free end page. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth The Song of Hiawatha USA Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1885 Cloth Fair to Good None Book Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Edges are dust soiled. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Spine is fraying and has small hole in title. Spine has gilt lettering. 205 pgs. Page before half title page is missing. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Angelfirebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Antiquarianbooks.biz Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Barharborbookshop.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Beecreekbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bluestockingbooks.net Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Booksandbobs.co.uk Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Brimstonesbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Browseawhilecowra.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Ceranchbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Clairmorbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Crestview-books.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Dbworldwidebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Dunawaybooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Everyotherbook.com
| Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Goddingsltd.co.uk Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Goodearthbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Havercroftbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Kandjsplace.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Lakesidebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Moodybooks.net Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Mylibrarymarket.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Net-treasure.co.uk Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Nwpressbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Odonoghuebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Sackofbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Sales.acornbookshop.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Sauconybookshop.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Springstreetbooksri.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Store.bookswithapast.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
| Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Sunflowerbooksales.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thebearbookcompany.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thebooksellerinc.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thewaywardbook.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Thomasrarebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Trillionbooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Used.orcabooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Vagabondbookstore.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Whitefoxrarebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Worldofrarebooks.com Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Wormhole.com.au Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|