Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Prescott, William H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Prescott, William H. Biographical and Critical Miscellanies.
USA J. B. Lippicott Co. 1875 Cloth Very Good None Book 
Gilt top edge. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. First free end page is dogearred top right.Dark blue boards. Bookseller's sticker on first end page. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Prescott, William H. History of the Conquest of Mexico with a Preliminary View of the Ancient Mexican Civilizations and the Life of the Conqueror, Hernando Cortes. In Three Volumes (Complete)
USA David McKay Cloth Good Hardcover 
No publishing date given but Preface Volume I is dated 1843. Textblocks of all volmes are unmarked and lighlty tanned. All textblock edges are moderately dust-soiled. All binding are tight. Pebled brown oards are lightly soiled. Spine tops are fraying. Appendix and Index for all volumes is in Volume III. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Prescott, William H. Edited By Kirk, John Foster History of the Conquest of Mexico. Volumes I & III (only) Edited By John Foster Kirk
USA J. B. Lippicott Co. 1873 Cloth Very Good None Book 
. Gilt top edges. Textblocks are unmarked. Bindings are tight. Spines are lightly bumped. Dark blue boards are slean with lightly faded spines. Bookseller's sticker on first end pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Prescott, William H. Edited By Kirk, John Foster History of the Conquest of Mexico.New and Revised Edition with the Author's Latest Corrections and Additions. Edited By John Foster Kirk. Student's Edition
USA J. B. Lippicott Co. 1873 Cloth Fair with Cocked Spine None Hardcover 
Textblock is unmarked.Textblock edge is dust-soiled.Inside front and back hinges are split but textblock is tight. Spines is lightly bumped. Dark maroon boards are lightly soiled with lightly faded spine. One inch tear to spine covering. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Prescott, William H., Kirk, John Foster (Editor) History of the Conquest of Peru. With a Preliminary View of the Civilization with the Author's Latest Corrections and Additions.Student's Edition
1891 J. B. Lippincott Co. Cloth Fair Hardcover 
Also contains "Biographical and Critical Miscellanies" New Edition by Prescott. Textblock, tanned, is unmarked. Front inside hinge is split but textblock is tight. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. roon boards are faded and marked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Prescott, William H. Edited By Kirk, John Foster History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella The Catholic. Edited By John Foster Kirk. Complete in One Volume. Student's Edition
USA J. B. Lippincott Co. 1891 Cloth Fair with Cocked Spine None Hardcover 
Textblock is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled and scratched. . Back inside hinge is split but textblock is tight. Maroon boards are lightly soiled. Spine is bumped. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Prescott, William H. Edited By Kirk, John Foster History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella the Catholic. New and Revised Edition with the Author's Latest Corrections and Additions. Vol. I (only)
USA J. B. Lippincott 1878 New and Revised Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
A few of the usual library markings. 504 pages.Textblock is clear. Pages 180 and 181 are browned due to newspaper clipping. Binding and spine are relatively tight. Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Bookplate, bookseller's sticker, and library's sticker on first end page. Illustrations are tissue protected. Boards are elaborately decorated and moderately soiled. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Prescott, William H. Edited By Kirk, John Foster History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella the Catholic. New and Revised Edition with the Author's Latest Corrections and Additions. Vol. III (only)
USA J. B. Lippincott 1878 New and Revised Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
A few of the usual library markings. 574 pages with index. Textblock is clear. Pages 5 through 12 have been creased at top right. Binding and spine are tight. Spine and corners are bumped and top of spine is frayed. Bookplate, bookseller's sticker, and library's sticker on first end page. Illustrations are tissue protected. Boards are elaborately decorated and moderately soiled. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Prescott, William H. Edited By Kirk, John Foster History of the Reign of Ferdinand and Isabella. The Catholic. Volumes I, II, III (Complete) Edited By John Foster Kirk
USA J. B. Lippincott Co. 1872 Cloth Very Good None Book 
Gilt top stains. Textblocks are unmarked. Bindings are tight. Bookseller's sticker on first end pages. Spines of dark blue boards are lightly faded. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Prescott, William H. Edited By Kirk, John Foster History of the Reign of Philip the Second, King of Spain. Edited By John Foster Kirk. Volumes I - III (complete)
USA J. B. Lippicott 1886 Cloth Very Good None Book 
Volumes I and II published in 1882. Volume III in 1886. Gilt top edges. Textblocks are unmarked. Bindings are tight. Volume I spine is moderately bumped and has a very small nick. Bookseller's sticker on first end pages. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robertson, William/ Prescott, William H. The History of the Reign of the Emperor Charles the Fifth. An Account of the Emperor's Life After His Abdication. New Edition. Student's Edition. Complete in One Volume
USA J. B. Lippiincott Co. 1891 Cloth Fair Hardcover 
"The History of the Reign of the Emporer Charles the Fifth" shown on Title page by William Robertson. "With An Account of the Emperor's Life After His Abdication" shown as by William H. Prescott. Textblock, tanned, is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-grimed. Dark red boards are faded and soiled. Corners and spine are bumped and spine top is frayed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Prescott, William H. on Alphabookworks.com
Prescott, William H. on Angelfirebooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Prescott, William H. on Barharborbookshop.com
Prescott, William H. on Beecreekbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Birkittsbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Prescott, William H. on Bookresq.com
Prescott, William H. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Prescott, William H. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Prescott, William H. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Prescott, William H. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Prescott, William H. on Dunawaybooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Havercroftbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Prescott, William H. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Prescott, William H. on Kandjsplace.com
Prescott, William H. on Literaturopolis.net
Prescott, William H. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Prescott, William H. on Manyhills.com
Prescott, William H. on Membranachristianbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Prescott, William H. on Moodybooks.net
Prescott, William H. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Prescott, William H. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Prescott, William H. on Opcit.com
Prescott, William H. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Primrosehillbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Prescott, William H. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Prescott, William H. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Prescott, William H. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Prescott, William H. on Tatteredjacket.com
Prescott, William H. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Prescott, William H. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Prescott, William H. on Theoldoakbookshelf.com
Prescott, William H. on Trillionbooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Used.orcabooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Prescott, William H. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Prescott, William H. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie