Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Gibson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Gibson A Mass for the Dead
New York Atheneum 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
Clean, blue cover w/ gilt lettering on spine. Only light bumping to corners and spine. Clean dust jacket w/ tiny tears. Discoloration on free end pages. Light foxing on textblock. Brown top stained textblock. Tightly bound. Clean text, 431 pages. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gibson, William Hamilton Eye Spy. Afield with Nature Among Flowers and Animate Things.
USA Harper & Brothers 1897 Cloth Fair No Jacket Book Gibson, William Hamilton 
264 pages with index. Illustrated. Textblock is clean. Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Front and back inside hinges are beginning to split but textblock is tight. Green boards are soiled and stained. Spine is darkened. Indications on last end pages that library attachments have been removed. Four digits inked on title page. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Hamilton Gibson Happy Hunting-Grounds. A Tribute to the Woods and Fields.
New York Harper & Brothers 1887 Assumed First Edition Hardcover Good None Book William Hamilton Gibson 
Green illustrated cover w/ stains on front and back. Bumping on corners and spine. First and second free end pages are loose, but otherwise tightly bound. Common library attachments. Pressed flower stains on several pages. Golden- stained textblock. 202 pages. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Henry Nash, Gibson, William M., Anderson, Frederick (Editors) Mark Twain-Howells Letters: The Correspondence of Samuel L. Clemens and William D. Howells 1872-1910. (Vol. 2 Only)
USA Harvard University Press 1960 Cloth Fair Fair Hardcover 
Textblock is light tanned but unmarked. Edges are very dust soiled. Binding is tight. Black boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine has GILT lettering. Spine is cocked. Spine and corners are scuffed and bumped. DJ is worn, tanned, very dust soiled, faded, scuffed, has tears and missing small pieces. Price is clipped. 948 pgs. 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gibson, William and Sterling, Bruce The Difference Engine
USA Bantam Books 1991 0553070282 / 9780553070286 First Edition, First Printing Cloth Good Good Book Inscribed By One Author
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Maroon boards and spine are slightly dust soiled and faded. Spine has gilt lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are slightly dust soiled. 429 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded and price is not clipped. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibson, Charles. Introduction Braithwaite, William Stanley The Wounded Eros. Sonnets
U.S.A. By the Author 1908 Limited Cloth Good. No Jacket Book 
Only 500 copies of this edition printed. 129 pages. Spine and binding are tight. Corners and spine are moderately bumped. Textblock has pencilled checks and underlining. Red boards with gold muse on front and leaf in each corner. Spine is faded. Boards have light soil. Minor wrinkle top back. Gilt top edges. Previous owner's name in ink first free end page. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Gibson on 77sunsetbooks.com
William Gibson on Agreatbookshop.com
William Gibson on Alkahestbooks.com
William Gibson on Alongthewaybooks.com
William Gibson on Angelfirebooks.com
William Gibson on Areadershaven.com
William Gibson on Birkittsbooks.com
William Gibson on Bookresq.com
William Gibson on Bookswapfl.com
William Gibson on Central-bookexchange.com
William Gibson on Clairmorbooks.com
William Gibson on Cmereadbooks.com
William Gibson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
William Gibson on Deansbookstore.com
William Gibson on Dunawaybooks.com
William Gibson on Everyotherbook.com
William Gibson on Fossilbooks.ca
William Gibson on Havercroftbooks.com
William Gibson on Lakesidebooks.com
William Gibson on Literaturopolis.net
William Gibson on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
William Gibson on Massbaymedia.com
William Gibson on Moodybooks.net
William Gibson on Mvfbooks.org
William Gibson on Mylibrarymarket.com
William Gibson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
William Gibson on Opcit.com
William Gibson on Paradisefoundbooks.com
William Gibson on Peerlessbookstore.com
William Gibson on Primrosehillbooks.com
William Gibson on Rareandrecent.com
William Gibson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
William Gibson on Sackofbooks.com
William Gibson on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
William Gibson on Shop.abundatrade.com
William Gibson on Skylarkerbooks.com
William Gibson on Store.bookswithapast.com
William Gibson on Thebearbookcompany.com
William Gibson on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
William Gibson on Thewellreadbookstore.com
William Gibson on Used.orcabooks.com
William Gibson on Villageidiotsbooks.com
William Gibson on Wordmerchantbooks.com
William Gibson on Yare-books.co.uk
William Gibson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie