Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wiggin, Kate Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wiggin, Kate Douglas Kindergarten Chimes. A Collection of Songs and Games Composed and Arranged for Kindergartens and Primary Schools. Revised and Enlarged Edition
USA Oliver Ditson Co. 1887 Revised and Enlarged Cloth Fair None Book 
Textblock is words and music on lightly browned stock but clear and readable. Front and back hinges are split and textblock is loose. First free end page and title page page are detached but present. Brown boards are shot. Spine is unreadable, spine and corners are bumped, frayed, and disintegrating. Previous owner's name on first free end page. Page opposite Index has been used for notations. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wiggin, Kate Douglas My Garden of Memory
USA Houghton Mifflin Co 1923 Cloth Fair Poor Book 
443 pages. Textblock is clean. Spine and binding are tight. Corners and spine are bumped. Textblock edges are soiled. All end pages are browned. Bookplate on first end page. Green boards are soiled. Dust jacket has portions missing from spine and front and is soiled. Bookseller's sticker on last end page. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wiggin, Kate Douglas & Smith, Nora A., Editors The Arabian Nights Their Best-Known Tales
U.S.A. Charles Scribner's Sons 1941 Cloth Good No Jacket Book Parrish, Maxfield 
339 pages, the next to last of which is uncut. Copyright 1909. Nine full page color illustrations by Parrish.Spine and corners are moderately bumped. Binding and spine are tight. Pages are deckelled. Dark blue boards are lightly soiled. Lettering on spine is totally faded. Paper color panel on front of genie pulling rope. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wiggin, Kate Douglas The Birds' Christmas Carol . With Illustrations. (Dramatized Edition)
USA Houghton Mifflin 1916 Cloth Good Fair Book 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards are clear and crisp with drawing of child in chair with crutches. Holly decorations. Previous owner's name on first free end page. Dust jacket has considerable shelf wear with pieces missing and soil. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Aedenstclair.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Agreatbookshop.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Angiesbookattic.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Areadershaven.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Barharborbookshop.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Beecreekbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bluestockingbooks.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ccantiquesandbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Central-bookexchange.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Drbookman.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Finebks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Grandriverbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Hangfirebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kandjsplace.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Lilybaybooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Manyhills.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Massbaymedia.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mccormickbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Montrosehouse.com.au
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Moodybooks.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Petrillabooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sackofbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Tatteredjacket.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Trillionbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Used.orcabooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Vagabondbookstore.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Yare-books.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie