Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

De Madariaga, Salvador Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 de Madariaga, Salvador Bolivar. Tomo I (solamente). Bolivar. Volume I (only)
Buenos Aires Editorial Sudamericana 1959 Cloth Hardcover Good Fair 
In Spanish.Binding is tight.Textblock is unmarked. Pink first and last free end pages. Wrinkling to second and second to last free end pages.No foxing. Black and white illustrations. Bumping and rubbing to spine and corners. Crush marks, scuffing and rubbing to red boards. Gilt lettering on spine and gilt horse incised on front board. Portrait of Bolivar on front of red DJ. Dj is protected by a plastic cover and has wear with tears and missing pieces at spine and corners. Textblock edges are stained and dust-soiled. 688 pages. En Espanol. Encuadernacion de tapa dura con tela en buena condicion. Interior limpio. Primera y ultima guardas de color rosado. Segunda y penultima guardas arrugadas.No puntos de oxido. Ilustraciones in blanco y negro. Lomo y puntas danados. Golpes y rozaduras en las tapas. Letras doradas en el lomo y caballo dorado en el plano anterior. Sobrecubierta roja con retrato de Bolivar protegida con una cubierta de plastico. Roturas y faltantes en las puntas, en la cabeza y en la base del lomo de la sobrecubierta. Cortes sucios. 688 paginas. 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Madariaga, Salvador De Ingleses, Franceses, Espanoles
Buenos Aires Editorial Sudamericana 1958 Paper w/ Stiff Wraps Fair None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight other than front hinge being almost completely separated. Pink illustrated wraps and spine are dust soiled and faded. Front wrap has illustration. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has water marks and tearing at top and bottom. Edges are dust soiled and deckelled. 301 pgs. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 de Madariaga, Salvador Portrait of Europe. Second Edition
Great Britain University of Alabama Press 1967 New Edition Cloth Good Fair Book 
Not Ex-Library. New edition. First published in 1952. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards with gilt lettering on spine have discolouration and scuff at bottom front and back. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has moderate shelf wear with closed tear and creasing at top front. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Salvador de Madariaga Spain. A Modern History
New York Frederick A. Praeger 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good- Very Good Book 
Black cover w/ gilt lettering to spine. Light bumping to corners and spine. Foxing on dust jacket and top of textblock. Dust jacket has tiny tears. Binding and spine are tight. Clean text, 736 pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Madariaga, Salvador on Adinfinitumbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Ahabbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Bibliotique.us
De Madariaga, Salvador on Bookmarcsonline.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Booksandbobs.co.uk
De Madariaga, Salvador on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Braintreeusedbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Brimstonesbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Bythebooklc.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Ciaokatzbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Davidevesbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Dunawaybooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Dustjacket.ca
De Madariaga, Salvador on Eastleach-book.co.uk
De Madariaga, Salvador on Edconroybooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Elliotsbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Eurolibros.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
De Madariaga, Salvador on Grendelbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Jerobook.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Johnbalebooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Kensvideo.net
De Madariaga, Salvador on Kingchampbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Ladylisabooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Monkeyread.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Naughtonsbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Odonoghuebooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Oldsaratogabooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Oxfordhousebooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Pendleburys.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Poormansbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Rareandrecent.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Riversedgebooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Sanctumbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Schoonerbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
De Madariaga, Salvador on Serendipitybooks.com.au
De Madariaga, Salvador on Studiobookshop.co.uk
De Madariaga, Salvador on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
De Madariaga, Salvador on Used-and-rare-books.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Vtsbooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
De Madariaga, Salvador on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie