|
|
De Madariaga, Salvador ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
de Madariaga, Salvador Bolivar. Tomo I (solamente). Bolivar. Volume I (only) Buenos Aires Editorial Sudamericana 1959 Cloth Hardcover Good Fair In Spanish.Binding is tight.Textblock is unmarked. Pink first and last free end pages. Wrinkling to second and second to last free end pages.No foxing. Black and white illustrations. Bumping and rubbing to spine and corners. Crush marks, scuffing and rubbing to red boards. Gilt lettering on spine and gilt horse incised on front board. Portrait of Bolivar on front of red DJ. Dj is protected by a plastic cover and has wear with tears and missing pieces at spine and corners. Textblock edges are stained and dust-soiled. 688 pages. En Espanol. Encuadernacion de tapa dura con tela en buena condicion. Interior limpio. Primera y ultima guardas de color rosado. Segunda y penultima guardas arrugadas.No puntos de oxido. Ilustraciones in blanco y negro. Lomo y puntas danados. Golpes y rozaduras en las tapas. Letras doradas en el lomo y caballo dorado en el plano anterior. Sobrecubierta roja con retrato de Bolivar protegida con una cubierta de plastico. Roturas y faltantes en las puntas, en la cabeza y en la base del lomo de la sobrecubierta. Cortes sucios. 688 paginas. Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Madariaga, Salvador De Ingleses, Franceses, Espanoles Buenos Aires Editorial Sudamericana 1958 Paper w/ Stiff Wraps Fair None Book Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight other than front hinge being almost completely separated. Pink illustrated wraps and spine are dust soiled and faded. Front wrap has illustration. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has water marks and tearing at top and bottom. Edges are dust soiled and deckelled. 301 pgs. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
de Madariaga, Salvador Portrait of Europe. Second Edition Great Britain University of Alabama Press 1967 New Edition Cloth Good Fair Book Not Ex-Library. New edition. First published in 1952. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards with gilt lettering on spine have discolouration and scuff at bottom front and back. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has moderate shelf wear with closed tear and creasing at top front. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Salvador de Madariaga Spain. A Modern History New York Frederick A. Praeger 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good- Very Good Book Black cover w/ gilt lettering to spine. Light bumping to corners and spine. Foxing on dust jacket and top of textblock. Dust jacket has tiny tears. Binding and spine are tight. Clean text, 736 pages. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Madariaga, Salvador on Adinfinitumbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Ahabbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Bibliotique.us De Madariaga, Salvador on Bookmarcsonline.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Booksandbobs.co.uk De Madariaga, Salvador on Bookwormandsilverfish.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Braintreeusedbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Brimstonesbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Bythebooklc.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Ciaokatzbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Davidevesbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Dunawaybooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Dustjacket.ca De Madariaga, Salvador on Eastleach-book.co.uk De Madariaga, Salvador on Edconroybooks.com
| De Madariaga, Salvador on Elliotsbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Eurolibros.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk De Madariaga, Salvador on Grendelbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Jerobook.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Johnbalebooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Kensvideo.net De Madariaga, Salvador on Kingchampbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Ladylisabooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Militaryhistorybookshop.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Monkeyread.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Naughtonsbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Odonoghuebooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Oldsaratogabooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Oxfordhousebooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Pendleburys.com
| De Madariaga, Salvador on Poormansbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Rareandrecent.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Riversedgebooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Sanctumbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Schoonerbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Scorpiobooks.co.uk De Madariaga, Salvador on Serendipitybooks.com.au De Madariaga, Salvador on Studiobookshop.co.uk De Madariaga, Salvador on Turtlecreekbooks.ca De Madariaga, Salvador on Used-and-rare-books.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Vtsbooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Walter-saxenararebooks.com De Madariaga, Salvador on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|