Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cooper, J. Fenimore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cooper, J. Fenimore The Bravo. A Tale. Complete in One Volume.
U.S.A. Stringer and Townsend 1855 New Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
Originally publinshed 1831. Small parts of top and bottom of spine are missing. Corners are bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Dark brown boards with gold lettering and logo incised on spine. Tooling on front and back incised "The People's Edition." Sticker and markings on first end page. Pencilling on first free end page. Bookseller's sticker last end page bottom left. Some foxing. 
Price: 37.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cooper, J. Fenimore The Crater; or Vulcan's Peak. A Tale of the Pacific. Complete in One Volume. New Edition
USA Hurd and Houghton 1870 New Edition Cloth Fair w/ Cocked Spine None Hardcover 
Textblock, on tanned stock, is unmarked. Binding is tight. All textblock edges are dust soiled. Spine and corners are bumped with small piece missing at top of spine. Dark brown pebbled boards are faded with light soil. A previous owner's name on first end page. Another previous owner's rubberstamp on first free end page. Minor tear to first end page at spine. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cooper, J. Fenimore The Monikins. Illustrated from Drawings By F. O. C. Darley
USA W. A. Townsend and Co. 1860 Cloth Fair Hardcover Darley, F. O. C. 
Textblock is tanned but clear and readable. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Front inside sewn hinge is loose and section page 217 to 240 is loose but still fastened. Dark brown boards. Spine and corners are bumped and fraying. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cooper, J. Fenimore The Pathfinder; or The Inland Sea. Complete in One Volume. New Edition. People's Library Edition
USA Stringer and Townsend 1856 Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
471 page textblock is clear and readable on browned and randomly foxed and lightly stained stock. Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Small tear at top of spine. Sewn binding and spine are tight. Dark brown boards are faded, stained, scraped, and scratched. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cooper, J. Fenimore on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Ayerego.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Bookcastleonline.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Confettibooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Dunawaybooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Easychairbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Edconroybooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Genesbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Hallofbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Manyhills.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Montrosehouse.com.au
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Mybookiejoint.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Odonoghuebooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Peerlessbookstore.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Pinaclebooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Poormansbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Pribooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Rarebookcellar.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Robinsrarebooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Rsgeerbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Sackofbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Seaoceanbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Tatteredjacket.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on The-book-cellar.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Thebooktree.co.uk
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Trillionbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Yare-books.co.uk
Cooper, J. Fenimore on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie