Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Williams, Charles Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Charles All Hallows' Eve. Introduction By T. S. Eliot
USA Pellegrini & Cudahy 1948 Cloth Fair with Cocked Spine Hardcover 
Textblock, lightly tanned, has a few margin comments. First free end page has been used for notes. Textblock edges are dust-soiled and stained. Blue-grey boards are tanned around edges, stained and faded. A previous owner's name on first free end page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Williams, Charles He Came Down from Heaven and The Forgiveness of Sins
Great Britain Faber & Faber 1950 First Edition Cloth Good Fair Book 
200 pages which are lightkly browned. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Inking on first free end page. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has shelf wear with soil and piece missing from top of spine. Spine is darkened. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Charles Tuning Your British Sports Car. Austin Healey, MG, Triumph
Great Britain Drake Publishers Inc. 1972 0877491658 / 9780877491651 Clolth Very Good Good Book 
Textblock i s unmarked. Illustrated with line drawings and photographs. Red boards with gilt lettering onspine are clean andsharp. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has light soil. 222 pages with Index. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Charles War in Heaven.
USA Pellegrini & Cudahy 1950 Second Printing Cloth Fair Fair Hardcover 
Textblock, lightly tanned, is unmarked. Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Black boards are scratched and soiled. Corners and spine are bumped. First free end page has been used for notations. A previous owner's name on that page along with rubber stamping. Green dust jacket has blurb on front by T.S. Eliot. Jacket has considerable shelf wear in the usual places with pieces missing and soil. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Charles on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Aedenstclair.com
Williams, Charles on Bookcastleonline.com
Williams, Charles on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Williams, Charles on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Williams, Charles on Brimstonesbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Caterwaulbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Central-bookexchange.com
Williams, Charles on Dunawaybooks.com
Williams, Charles on Everyotherbook.com
Williams, Charles on Gibsonbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Williams, Charles on Hallofbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Hangfirebooks.com
Williams, Charles on Helvic55.com
Williams, Charles on Hookedonhistory.com
Williams, Charles on Juniperseedbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Kandjsplace.com
Williams, Charles on Lincbook.com
Williams, Charles on Literaturopolis.net
Williams, Charles on Magusbooksseattle.com
Williams, Charles on Manorfarmbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Manyhills.com
Williams, Charles on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Williams, Charles on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Williams, Charles on Montrosehouse.com.au
Williams, Charles on Moodybooks.net
Williams, Charles on Mylibrarymarket.com
Williams, Charles on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Williams, Charles on Mythosbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Odonoghuebooks.com
Williams, Charles on Primrosehillbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Priorbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Williams, Charles on Sackofbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Williams, Charles on Sauconybookshop.com
Williams, Charles on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Store.bookswithapast.com
Williams, Charles on Unearthlybooks.com
Williams, Charles on Used-and-rare-books.com
Williams, Charles on Used.orcabooks.com
Williams, Charles on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Williams, Charles on Worldofrarebooks.com
Williams, Charles on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie