|
|
Cherryh, C. J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cherryh, C. J. Chanur's Venture USA Phantasia Press 1984 093209631X / 9780932096319 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Book Cherry, David (Map) Inscribed by Author(s) Textblock is unmarked. Textblock top is lightly dust-soiled. Binding is tight. Green boards are clean and sharp. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Wraparound picture is of lion-person exiting and pig people lying in wait with knives. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cherryh, C. J. Fortress of Owls USA Harper/Prism 1999 0061050547 / 9780061050541 First Edition First Printing Cloth Good Very Good Book Unmarked textblock with Lexicon, Concordance for the Fortress Books. Edges of pages are moderately browned. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has picture of warrior on horseback, warding off swooping owl. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cherryh, C. J. Forty Thousand in Gehenna USA Phantasia Press 1983 0932096263 / 9780932096265 First Edition Cloth Good Good Book Inscribed by Author(s) Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are clean and faded. Front board has engraved lettering and spine has gilt lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are dust soiled. 316 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded, scuffed and price is not clipped. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cherryh, C. J. Rimrunners USA Warner Books 1989 0446515140 / 9780446515146 First Edition, First Printing Paper Covd. Bds. w/ 1/8 Cloth Good Good Book Inscribed by Author(s) Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Blue boards and gray spine are slightly dust soiled and faded. Spine has silver lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are dust soiled. 327 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and price is not clipped. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Kif Strike Back USA Phantasia Press 1985 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Book Cherry, David Textblock is age toned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Green boards and spine are faded and slightly dust soiled. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has gilt lettering. Edges are dust soiled. DJ has shelf wear in usual places. DJ has nice illustration of characters. Price is not clipped. 294 pgs. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cherryh, C. J. The Pride of Chanur. Revised Edition with Introduction By C. J. Cherryh USA Phantasia Press 1987 093209645X / 9780932096456 First Phantasia Press Edition Cloth Almost Like New Almost Like New Book Original copyright by Author, 1981, 1982. Revised Edition and Introduction, 1987. Textblock is unmaked. Green boards, with author's blind initials on bottom front right, are clean and sharp. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Wraparound pictorial with three aliens with guns, menacing hero. Price:
37.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherryh, C. J. on 77sunsetbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Aedenstclair.com Cherryh, C. J. on Agreatbookshop.com Cherryh, C. J. on Alongthewaybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Areadershaven.com Cherryh, C. J. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Birkittsbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Booksandbobs.co.uk Cherryh, C. J. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Browseawhilecowra.com Cherryh, C. J. on Central-bookexchange.com Cherryh, C. J. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Dbworldwidebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Deansbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Dunawaybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Everyotherbook.com
| Cherryh, C. J. on Helvic55.com Cherryh, C. J. on Hyperionbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Lakesidebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Literaturopolis.net Cherryh, C. J. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Maginabooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Memorieslostandfound.biz Cherryh, C. J. on Moodybooks.net Cherryh, C. J. on Mrrichardsbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Mvfbooks.org Cherryh, C. J. on Naturecoastbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Neverwithoutabook.ca Cherryh, C. J. on Peerlessbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Remembrancebooks.com.au Cherryh, C. J. on Renaissancecitybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Sackofbooks.com
| Cherryh, C. J. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Cherryh, C. J. on Skylarkerbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Store.bookswithapast.com Cherryh, C. J. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Cherryh, C. J. on Tatteredjacket.com Cherryh, C. J. on Thebearbookcompany.com Cherryh, C. J. on Thebooksellerinc.com Cherryh, C. J. on Thewellreadbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Trillionbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Used.orcabooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Vagabondbookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Wormhole.com.au Cherryh, C. J. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|