Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burns, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns, Robert Auld Lang Syne And Other Songs
USA Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1897 Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Edges are dust soiled. Green boards are bumped, faded and dust soiled. There is GILT lettering on the front board. Spine and corners are scuffed, fraying and missing pieces. Binding is tight but hinges are starting to split at spine. Previous owner's inscription is on FFEP. Several illustrations are included. 128 pgs. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burns, Robert For Auld Lang Syne
Bavaria Ernest Nister Cloth Fair None Book 
4.5" X 7". No publishing date given. Circa late 1800's ? Textblock is unmarked. Decorated with colour plates bordered in gilt. Gilt and red thistles decorations throughout. Binding separating at middle of textblock but holding. Boards are soiled. Half white with drawing of Burns circled by thistles on front. Christmas salutation from donor on second free end page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burns, Robert Ignatius The Poetical Works of Robert Burns. Edited By The Rev. Robert Aris Willmott. New Edition with Numerous Additions. Illustrated
USA Houghton ,Mifflin and Co. 1881 New Edition with Additions Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
All gilt edges. Back inside hinge is splitting but textbloxk is tight. Textblock is tanned With Glossary, Index to the Poems, Songs, etc., and Index to the First Lines. Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Brown boards are soiled. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burns, Robert The Works of Robert Burns with His Life, By Allan Cunningham. In Eight Volumes. Complete
Great Britain James Cochrane and Co. 1834 Cloth Fair None Book 
All textblocks are clear and readable on varying degrees of browning and foxing. Except for Volumes V, VI, and VIII, all bindings are tight. The boards of those mentioned volumes V and VIII are intact but detatched from the spine and volume V's half title is detached but present. Volume VI's Frontispiece and half title page are detached but present. Except for volumes III, IV & V each volume has previous owner's name pencilled on first free end page. Each volume has short number stamped on last free end page. Green boards are faded . Corners and spines are bumped. Volume I's spine is frayed and has small separation at bottom. Volume I has detached green ribbon bookmark. All textblock edges are dust soiled. 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burns, Robert The Works of Robert Burns; With His Life By Allan Cunningham. In Four Volumes (Complete)
USA Hilliard, Gray, and Company 1834 Cloth Fair None Book 
All volumes are 4" X 6.25". All have some foxing and lightly browned stock but textbloxks are clear and readable. Sewn bindings are tight in general. Patterned light brown boards are soiled and have small stains. Spines and corners are bumped and frayed. All textblock edges are dust-soiled. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, Robert on 77sunsetbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Abbotsfordbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Alongthewaybooks.com
Burns, Robert on Areadershaven.com
Burns, Robert on Bluestockingbooks.net
Burns, Robert on Bohemianbookworm.com
Burns, Robert on Bookresq.com
Burns, Robert on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Burns, Robert on Brimstonesbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
Burns, Robert on Clairmorbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Finebks.com
Burns, Robert on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Kandjsplace.com
Burns, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Magusbooksseattle.com
Burns, Robert on Moodybooks.net
Burns, Robert on Net-treasure.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Burns, Robert on Niagarafinebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Nwpressbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Odonoghuebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Burns, Robert on Opcit.com
Burns, Robert on Rareandrecent.com
Burns, Robert on Rarities-etc.com
Burns, Robert on Sackofbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Burns, Robert on Samgattenobooks.com
Burns, Robert on Sauconybookshop.com
Burns, Robert on Springstreetbooksri.com
Burns, Robert on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Thebearbookcompany.com
Burns, Robert on Thebooktree.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Burns, Robert on Thomasrarebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Trillionbooks.com
Burns, Robert on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Washburn-books.com
Burns, Robert on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Worldofrarebooks.com
Burns, Robert on Wormhole.com.au
Burns, Robert on Yare-books.co.uk
Burns, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie