Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bronte, Charlotte and "Another Woman " Emma
USA Everest House 1981 0896961141 / 9780896961142 First American Edition First Printing Cloth Very Good Fair Book 
There will be no additional printing. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Green mottled boards with blue spine are clean. Spine is lightly bumped. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has considerable shelf wear in the usual places and soil. Enthusiastic blurbs on back from English reviewers in Times Literary Supplement and Books and Bookmen, et al. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bronte, Charlotte Shirley, The Haworth Edition, With an Introduction By Mrs. Humphry Ward, Vol. II
USA Harper & Brothers Publishers 1899 Cloth Good None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Green boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. Edges are dust soiled and top edge is gilt stained as issued. Spine has gilt lettering. 666 pgs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charlotte Bronte Villette
New York Harper & Brothers 1902 The Haworth Edition Boards Good - No Jacket Book 
Bumping & rubbing to corners & edges. Light scuffing and soiling to boards. Top-edge gilt as issued. Some rubbing visible to spine. Tanning to pages. "6127" stamp on LFEP & bookseller's sticker on back board. Clean text. Binding is loose. Pgs. 594. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bronte, Charlotte Villette, The Haworth Edition, With an Introduction By Mrs. Humphry Ward, Vol. III
USA Harper & Brothers Publishers 1899 Cloth Good None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Green boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. Edges are dust soiled and top edge is gilt stained as issued. Spine has gilt lettering. 594 pgs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on 77sunsetbooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Aedenstclair.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Alphabookworks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Areadershaven.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Barharborbookshop.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Bluestockingbooks.net
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Bookresq.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Bookswapfl.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Browseawhilecowra.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Central-bookexchange.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Clairmorbooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Deansbookstore.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Dinahsondstreet.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Dunawaybooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Fossilbooks.ca
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Hyperionbookstore.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Jerobook.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Lakesidebooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Literaturopolis.net
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Net-treasure.co.uk
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Odonoghuebooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Paperworx.com.au
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Peerlessbookstore.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Pereysbooks.com.au
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Rareandrecent.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Sackofbooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Springstreetbooksri.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Thebearbookcompany.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Trillionbooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Used.orcabooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Washburn-books.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Worldofrarebooks.com
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Yare-books.co.uk
Bronte, Charlotte And "Another Woman " on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie