|
|
Russell, Bertrand ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Russell, Bertrand A Critical Exposition of the Philosophy of Leibniz Great Britain George Allen & Unwin LTD 1958 Fifth Impression Cloth Fair None Hardcover Textblock is tanned but unmarked other than previous owner's signature on FFEP. Previous owner address label is attached inside front cover. Edges are soiled and top edge is blue stained as issued. Blue boards are bumped, soiled and faded. Spine has GILT lettering. Spine and corners are bumped and lightly scuffed. 311 pgs. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Russell, Bertrand Freedom and Organization. 1814 - 1914. Seventh Impression Great Britain George Allen & Unwin 1978 004909002X / 9780049090026 Seventh Impression Cloth Good Fair Book First publised in 1934. 528 pages with index. Textblock is clean. Binnding is tight. Corners and spine are moderately bumped. Inking on first free end page, Dust jacket has had price scraped away. Jacket has shelf wear with pieces missing at spine. Bottom of jacket is ragged. Some soil. Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Russell, Bertrand Responde Argentina Granica Editor 1970 First Edition Paper Fair to Good Plastic Cover Book Spanish version. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. White wraps and spine are tanned, dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Edges are dust soiled. Previous owner has stamp on FFEP. Plastic covering is tanned and stained. 223 pgs. Primera edicion. Escrito en espaņol. Texto ligeramente amarilleado por el paso del tiempo pero limpio. Encuadernacion de rustica en buen estado. Tapas ligeramente ensuciadas y amarilleadas. Puntas y lomo gustados. Cortes sucios. Anterior titular de la marca en la primera guarda. 223 paginas. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bertrand Russell The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell 1872-1914 Boston Atlantic Monthly Press Book/ Little Brown and Company 1967 First American Edition Hard Back Very Good Good Book Tanning and rubbing to DJ. Two small tears at the bottom of the spine of the DJ. Not price-clipped. DJ is now in a protective cover. Boards are dark blue with silver print on the spine. Some bumping/rubbing to boards (mainly on spine). Some light tanning to pages. Clean textblock. Binding is loose. Pgs. 356. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bertrand Russell The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell 1914-1944 Boston Atlantic Monthly Press Book/ Little Brown and Company 1968 First American Edition Hard Back Very Good Good Book Tanning , some soiling and rubbing to DJ. Tiny tear at top/bottom of spine. Not price-clipped. DJ is now in a protective cover. Boards are dark red with gilt print on the spine. Some bumping/rubbing to boards (mainly on spine). Some light tanning to pages. Clean textblock. Tightly bound. Pgs. 418. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Russell, Bertrand The Principles of Mathematics Great Britain George Allen & Unwin LTD 1964 Eighth Impression Cloth Fair None Hardcover Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Previous owner address label is attached inside front cover. Edges are soiled and top edge is blue stained as issued. Blue boards are bumped, soiled and faded. Front board has white water marks. Spine has GILT lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. 534 pgs. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russell, Bertrand on 77sunsetbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Angelfirebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Antiquarianbooks.biz Russell, Bertrand on Barharborbookshop.com Russell, Bertrand on Bluestockingbooks.net Russell, Bertrand on Bohemianbookworm.com Russell, Bertrand on Bookresq.com Russell, Bertrand on Booksandbobs.co.uk Russell, Bertrand on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Russell, Bertrand on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Russell, Bertrand on Brimstonesbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Central-bookexchange.com Russell, Bertrand on Clairmorbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Cmereadbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Dbworldwidebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Dunawaybooks.com
| Russell, Bertrand on Goddingsltd.co.uk Russell, Bertrand on Hyperionbookstore.com Russell, Bertrand on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk Russell, Bertrand on Kandjsplace.com Russell, Bertrand on Lakesidebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Literaturopolis.net Russell, Bertrand on Massbaymedia.com Russell, Bertrand on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Moodybooks.net Russell, Bertrand on Mvfbooks.org Russell, Bertrand on Odonoghuebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Peerlessbookstore.com Russell, Bertrand on Primrosehillbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Remembrancebooks.com.au Russell, Bertrand on Sackofbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Russell, Bertrand on Sanctumbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Store.bookswithapast.com Russell, Bertrand on Sunflowerbooksales.com Russell, Bertrand on Tatteredjacket.com Russell, Bertrand on Thomasrarebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Trillionbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Used.orcabooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Vagabondbookstore.com Russell, Bertrand on Villageidiotsbooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Worldofrarebooks.com Russell, Bertrand on Wormhole.com.au Russell, Bertrand on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|