Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Russell, Bertrand Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Russell, Bertrand A Critical Exposition of the Philosophy of Leibniz
Great Britain George Allen & Unwin LTD 1958 Fifth Impression Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked other than previous owner's signature on FFEP. Previous owner address label is attached inside front cover. Edges are soiled and top edge is blue stained as issued. Blue boards are bumped, soiled and faded. Spine has GILT lettering. Spine and corners are bumped and lightly scuffed. 311 pgs. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russell, Bertrand Freedom and Organization. 1814 - 1914. Seventh Impression
Great Britain George Allen & Unwin 1978 004909002X / 9780049090026 Seventh Impression Cloth Good Fair Book 
First publised in 1934. 528 pages with index. Textblock is clean. Binnding is tight. Corners and spine are moderately bumped. Inking on first free end page, Dust jacket has had price scraped away. Jacket has shelf wear with pieces missing at spine. Bottom of jacket is ragged. Some soil. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Russell, Bertrand Logic and Knowledge. Essays 1901 - 1950. Edited By Robert C. Marsh
Great Britain George Allen & Unwin 1964 Second Impression Cloth Fair Fair Hardcover 
Pale green top stain issued, now faded and spotted. Textblock has underlining. Binding is tight. Binding is tight. Light soiling to green boards. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has light shelf wear in the usual places, faded spine and soil and browning to back. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Russell, Bertrand Responde
Argentina Granica Editor 1970 First Edition Paper Fair to Good Plastic Cover Book 
Spanish version. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. White wraps and spine are tanned, dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Edges are dust soiled. Previous owner has stamp on FFEP. Plastic covering is tanned and stained. 223 pgs. Primera edicion. Escrito en espaņol. Texto ligeramente amarilleado por el paso del tiempo pero limpio. Encuadernacion de rustica en buen estado. Tapas ligeramente ensuciadas y amarilleadas. Puntas y lomo gustados. Cortes sucios. Anterior titular de la marca en la primera guarda. 223 paginas. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bertrand Russell The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell 1872-1914
Boston Atlantic Monthly Press Book/ Little Brown and Company 1967 First American Edition Hard Back Very Good Good Book 
Tanning and rubbing to DJ. Two small tears at the bottom of the spine of the DJ. Not price-clipped. DJ is now in a protective cover. Boards are dark blue with silver print on the spine. Some bumping/rubbing to boards (mainly on spine). Some light tanning to pages. Clean textblock. Binding is loose. Pgs. 356. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bertrand Russell The Autobiography of Bertrand Russell 1914-1944
Boston Atlantic Monthly Press Book/ Little Brown and Company 1968 First American Edition Hard Back Very Good Good Book 
Tanning , some soiling and rubbing to DJ. Tiny tear at top/bottom of spine. Not price-clipped. DJ is now in a protective cover. Boards are dark red with gilt print on the spine. Some bumping/rubbing to boards (mainly on spine). Some light tanning to pages. Clean textblock. Tightly bound. Pgs. 418. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Russell, Bertrand The Principles of Mathematics
Great Britain George Allen & Unwin LTD 1964 Eighth Impression Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Previous owner address label is attached inside front cover. Edges are soiled and top edge is blue stained as issued. Blue boards are bumped, soiled and faded. Front board has white water marks. Spine has GILT lettering. Spine and corners are bumped. 534 pgs. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Russell, Bertrand Why I Am Not A Christian. And Other Essays on Religion and Related Subjects. Edited, With an Appendix on the "Bertrand Russell Case ".
USA Simon & Schuster 1957 First Printing Cloth Good Good Book 
Dark grey top stain as issued. Textblock side is deckelled. Textblock side and bottom are lightly dust-soiled. Textblock is unmarked and binding is tight. dust jacket is not price-clipped. jacket has moderate shelf wear in the usual places and very small nick from center of spine. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russell, Bertrand on 77sunsetbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Angelfirebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Russell, Bertrand on Barharborbookshop.com
Russell, Bertrand on Bluestockingbooks.net
Russell, Bertrand on Bohemianbookworm.com
Russell, Bertrand on Bookresq.com
Russell, Bertrand on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Russell, Bertrand on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Russell, Bertrand on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Russell, Bertrand on Brimstonesbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Central-bookexchange.com
Russell, Bertrand on Clairmorbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Cmereadbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Dunawaybooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Russell, Bertrand on Hyperionbookstore.com
Russell, Bertrand on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Russell, Bertrand on Kandjsplace.com
Russell, Bertrand on Lakesidebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Literaturopolis.net
Russell, Bertrand on Massbaymedia.com
Russell, Bertrand on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Moodybooks.net
Russell, Bertrand on Mvfbooks.org
Russell, Bertrand on Odonoghuebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Peerlessbookstore.com
Russell, Bertrand on Primrosehillbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Russell, Bertrand on Sackofbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Russell, Bertrand on Sanctumbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Store.bookswithapast.com
Russell, Bertrand on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Russell, Bertrand on Tatteredjacket.com
Russell, Bertrand on Thomasrarebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Trillionbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Used.orcabooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Vagabondbookstore.com
Russell, Bertrand on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Worldofrarebooks.com
Russell, Bertrand on Wormhole.com.au
Russell, Bertrand on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie