Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Aurora Leigh. A Poem in Nine Books. From the Twelfth London Edition.
USA Thomas Y Crowell & Co 1883 Cloth Fair None Book 
All gilt edges. Textblock is unmarked. Illustrated. Binding is tight. Gift inscription and previous owner's name on first free end page. Tooled brown boards are scuffed and faded. Small part missing from top of spine. Corners are bumped and frayed. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Elizabeth Barrett Browning's Poetical Works In Five Volumes. Vol. 1-5.
New York, USA Dodd Mead & Company 1900 Leather Corners & Spine Fair to Good None Book 
All Volumes: Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. Green and blue boards and brown spine are scuffed, faded and dust soiled. Spine has gilt lettering. Edges are dust soiled and top edge is gilt stained as issued. Gray silk book mark is attached. Vol. 1 also has corner torn off and erasure from pencil marks on FFEP. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Browning, Robert & Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Love Poems. Selected and Arranged By Ethel Harris. Illustrated with Reproductions from the Works of the Master Painters
USA Rand McNally & Company 1909 Cloth Good None Hardcover 
All gilt edges, lightly soiled and scratched. Textblock is unmarked. Frontispiece is ofoo Robert Browning - none of Elizabeth. Textblock is unmarked. First and first free end papers are speckled with small lines. Gift inscription on first free end page. Green ribbed boards, with purple and white flowers and gilrt lettering, are soiled. Spine and corners are bumped and fraying. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett Sonnets from the Portuguese.
Great Britain Arthur L. Humphreys 1913 Leather Good None Poetry 
4" X 5.5". All gilt edges. Textblock is unmarked except for page 19 which has an small ink mark. Occasional foxing. Light moisture curling to top and bottom of textblock. Illustrated with publisher pasted-on sepia engravings. Brown leather has some wear with small staining on back. Spine is dark brown with quarter inch scrape at top. A previous owner's name on first free end page and annotation on next page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Browning, Elizabeth Barrett The Poetical Works of Elizabeth Barrett Browning. Complete in One Volume. From the Last London Edition. Illustrated. Florence Edition
USA James Miller, Publisher 1870 Seventh Edition Cloth Good Hardcover Eytinge, Sol., Jr., Hennessy, W. J. , Thwaites, W. & Bush, C. G. 
All textblock edges are gilt, bright but now with some scratches. Textblock is unmarked. Illustrated. Dark green boards elaborately decorated and incised in gilt and black. Corners are lightly bumped. Gift inscription on second free end page. 
Price: 140.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Act2books.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Agreatbookshop.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Argyleemporium.com.au
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Bluestockingbooks.net
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Brimstonesbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Dakotaliterature.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Everyotherbook.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Flowerbarn1.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Goodearthbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Jerobook.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Lilybaybooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Literaturopolis.net
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Massbaymedia.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Moodybooks.net
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Net-treasure.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Odonoghuebooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Pribooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Rainydaybooks.ca
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Sackofbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Sauconybookshop.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Springstreetbooksri.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Store.bookswithapast.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Thebearbookcompany.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Thebooktree.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Thomasrarebooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Trillionbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Used.orcabooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Vagabondbookstore.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Vtsbooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Worldofrarebooks.com
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Yare-books.co.uk
Browning, Elizabeth Barrett on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie