Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Authors 28 Poems
USA The Sumac Press 1966 Paper Stapled Good None Book 
480 copies. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Blue wraps dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Wraps have black lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 28 pages that are not numbered. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Authors American Journal of Ophthalmology. Series 3. Volume 41. Number 3. March, 1956.
USA American Journal of Ophthalmology 1956 Faux Leather? Fair Box is Fair Hardcover Medical 
Textblock is age-toned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red boards and spine are soiled and faded. Spine and front board have GILT lettering. Corners and spine are bumped. Pgs. 374-592. Red cloth box is faded, soiled, scratched and has white specs/marks. Inside box has white, silk ribbon attached to middle, side and has been cut so that 2 pieces are attached by string. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various authors/div. Autoren Annals of Mathematical Logic, Vol. 8, No. 3, July 1975
Amsterdam North-Holland Pub. Co. 1975 Paper Fair None Journal 
Textblock is age toned but unmarked other than previous owner signed first page. Yellow and white wraps are soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. 237-343 pgs. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors Area Handbook for Vietnam. Da Pam No. 550-40.
USA U.S. Government Printing Office 1962 Paper Fair None Book 
Fold-out maps are included. Textblock is light tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Tan wraps and spine are tanned, dust soiled and stained. Previous owner wrote on front wrap. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Front wrap and spine have black lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 513 pgs. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors Best Poems of 1957. Borestone Mountain Poetry Awards 1958. A Compilation of Original Poetry Published in Magazines.Tenth Annual Issue
USA Stanford University Press 1958 Review Copy Cloth Fair to Good Poor Book 
Review publisher note inserted. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Beige boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has gray lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 99 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, faded and pieces are missing. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors Copper in Nature, Technics, Art and Economy
Germany Norddeutsche Affinerie 1966 Cloth Good - Bowed Bds/Cocked Spine Hardcover Oversize 
All things copper. To commemorate 100th anniversary of the company which published the book. Textblock is unmarked. Many illustrations. Includes fold-out of Applications of Copper and Alloys. Textblock edges are lightly dust-soiled. Copper coloured boards are lightly soiled. Bookplate on first end page. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors Danger Forward. The Story of the First Division In World War II. United States Army.
USA Society of the First Division 1947 Cloth Fair None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine has gilt lettering. Edges are dust soiled. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. 429 pgs. plus photographs. Williams College bookmark is inserted. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Frenn, Chawky (and Various authors) Ecce Homo: Paintings By Chawky Frenn
USA Chawky Frenn 2000 Paper Very Good None Book Frenn, Chawky Inscribed By Artist w/drawing
Limited to 2500 copies. Errata is inserted. Two postcards on the exhibition are inserted. One of the postcards is also written by the Artist. Textblock is age toned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Green and black illustrated wraps and spine are scratched, dust soiled and faded. Front wrap and spine have various colors of lettering. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. Edges are slightly dust soiled. 69 pgs. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various authors/div. Autoren Fachkunde für Kraftfahrzeugmechaniker.
Willing & Co 1956 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 
German text. Very clean. Slight browning to pages. Cover in good condition. Automobile engineering textbook. Includes loose folded table of facts and figures about various car makes. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Authors Glaciers and Climate: Geophysical and Geomorphological Essays dedicated to Ahlmann, Hans W:Son
Sweden Svenska Sallskapet For Antropologi Och Geografi 1949 Paper Fair None Paper 
Geografiska Annaler Hafte 1-2, 1949. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges show glue and back hinge is starting to separate. Green wraps and spine are soiled, faded and have various marks. Wraps have snowflake illustration. Corners and spine are bumped and scuffed. Previous owner wrote name on front wrap. Part of title label is missing on front wrap and spine. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authors Half Hours With the Poets. A Collection of Poems, from Chaucer to Tennyson.
USA James Miller, Publisher 1873 Buckram Fair None Hardcover Poetry 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Textblock edges are dust soiled and are GILT stained as issued. Binding is tight. Brown boards and spine are soiled and faded. Some of the leather is scuffing off. Spine and boards have GILT lettering. Corners and spine are bumped, scuffed and fraying. 371 pgs. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors Histoire Ancienne. Histoire Romaine. Vol. I-4. (6 parts)
France Presses Universitaires De France 1940 Paper Poor None Book 
6 Parts (Histoire Generale): Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Every few pages are attached at top. Hinges are separating. Pages are delicate. Green wraps and spine are tanned, fading, worn and dust soiled. Couple volumes have front wraps that are separated. Spine and corners are bumped and fraying. Edges are peeling and dust soiled. Pages (Part=P): P1-711, P2-525, P3-526-1076, P4-668, P5-401 and P6-446 . 
Price: 240.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors Istvan Sandorfi. November 11-December 23, 1994.
USA Jane Kahan Gallery 1994 Paper Stapled Good None Book Sandorfi, Istvan 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. White illustrated wraps and spine are soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Edges are dust soiled. 10 pages are not numbered. Colorful illustrations are included. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors JTEC Panel Report on High Temperature Superconductivity in Japan
USA Loyola College in Maryland 1989 Paper Good None Book 
Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. White wraps are dust soiled and faded. Front wrap and spine have blue and black lettering. Edges are dust soiled. Corners and spine are bumped. 222 pgs. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Laboratory Techniques in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Vol. 17 and Applications of HPLC in Biochemistry
Netherlands Elsevier 1987 Pocket Edition Paper Good None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. White wraps and spine are dust soiled and faded. Wraps and spine have black and blue lettering. Edges are dust soiled. Corners and spine are bumped. 338 pgs. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors Old Cities of the New World. Proceedings of the Pan American Symposium on the Preservation & Restoration of Historic Monuments. St. Augustine, Florida, June 20-25, 1965.
USA San Augustin Antiguo 1967 Paper Stapled Good None Book Signed by Author(s)
Signed by one of the authors, William Murtagh. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Red wraps and spine are dust soiled and faded. Front wrap tape on spine is torn. Corners are bumped and scuffed. Front wrap has black printing. Pages are numbered by section. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Authors Past Into Present Paintings By M. Zabarsky. January 25-March 9, 2000.
USA The Art Gallery, University of New Hampshire 2000 0964895323 / 9780964895324 Paper Good None Book Zabarsky, Melvin 
Textblock is unmarked. Paper clip mark is inside front board and on title page. Binding is tight. Blue wraps and spine are lightly dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are slightly bumped and scuffed. Edges are clean. 34 pages. Very nice colorful illustrations are included. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors Planned-Unit Development With a Homes Association
USA U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development 1970 Paper Stapled Good None Book 
Possibly signed by Byron R. Hanke, AIP, on the front wrap. Textblock is unmarked. Illustrations and photographs are included. Binding is tight. Green illustrated wraps and spine are lightly soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Front wrap has b/w printing. 64 pgs. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shea, Richard F. (Editor) and Various Authors Principles of Transistor Circuits
New York, USA John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1956 Sixth Printing Cloth Good None Book 
Ex-library hardcover has usual markings. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Maroon boards and spine are soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped, scuffed and frayed. Edges are dust soiled. 535 pages with appendix and index. Many figures are included. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors Strange Tales of Mystery and Terror. Wolves of Darkness By Jack Williamson.
USA Odyssey Publications 1976 Paper Good None Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Illustrated wraps are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Edges are dust soiled. 128 pgs. Few illustrations are included. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on 77sunsetbooks.com
Various Authors on Aedenstclair.com
Various Authors on Alphabookworks.com
Various Authors on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Various Authors on Beecreekbooks.com
Various Authors on Birkittsbooks.com
Various Authors on Bookresq.com
Various Authors on Books.omcanada.org
Various Authors on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Various Authors on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Various Authors on Brimstonesbooks.com
Various Authors on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Various Authors on Central-bookexchange.com
Various Authors on Clairmorbooks.com
Various Authors on Deansbookstore.com
Various Authors on Dunawaybooks.com
Various Authors on Financialliberty.us
Various Authors on Havercroftbooks.com
Various Authors on Helvic55.com
Various Authors on Highdiscountbooks.com
Various Authors on Kandjsplace.com
Various Authors on Lakesidebooks.com
Various Authors on Literaturopolis.net
Various Authors on Massbaymedia.com
Various Authors on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Various Authors on Moodybooks.net
Various Authors on Net-treasure.co.uk
Various Authors on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Various Authors on Peerlessbookstore.com
Various Authors on Petrillabooks.com
Various Authors on Primrosehillbooks.com
Various Authors on Sackofbooks.com
Various Authors on Springstreetbooksri.com
Various Authors on Store.bookswithapast.com
Various Authors on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Various Authors on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Various Authors on Trillionbooks.com
Various Authors on Vagabondbookstore.com
Various Authors on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Various Authors on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Various Authors on Washburn-books.com
Various Authors on Worldofrarebooks.com
Various Authors on Www.books.omships.org
Various Authors on Yare-books.co.uk
Various Authors on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie