Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Alexandre Dumas Fils Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexandre Dumas Fils La Dame Aux Camelias
Paris Athena 1948 Paperback Very Good Protective Jacket Book Andre Hofer 
2456 of 2500 Light bumping to corners of covers and spine. No marks to pages except mark on flypage. Pages left untrimmed. 2456 sur 2500. Coins et dos de la couverture légèrement émoussés. Pas de marque sur les pages si ce n'est sur feuille de garde. Feuilles non ebarbées. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dumas, Alexandre Louise De La Valliere. (Vol. II of "The Vicomte de Bragelonne") Complete Translation from the Latest French Edition
USA Thomas Y Crowell & Co 1901 Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
Gilt top edge, now faded and soiled. Front and back inside hinges are split but textblock is tight. Illustrated. Green boards with gilt lettering. Spine is darkened and frayed. Corners are lightly bumped. Textblock is unmarked on lightly browned stock. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dumas, Alexandre The Black Tulip. Historical Romances
U.S.A. Little, Brown and Co. 1891 Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
Gilt top edge. 314 pages. Deckelled front and bottom edges. Textblock is clean. Front hinge is splitting but textblock is tight. Frontispiece is tissue-covered picture of courtiers bowing to a noble. Boards are a dark red background with elaborate all-over pattern in gold. Spine and corners are bumped and fraying. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dumas, Alexandre The Count of Monte-Cristo. Vol. I-II.
USA Charles Scribner's Sons 1915 Cloth Poor None Book Merrill, Frank T. 
Two volumes: Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Blue boards and spine are soiled and faded. Spine has gilt lettering. Spine is cocked. Spine and corners are bumped, scuffed and fraying. Edges are dust soiled. 500+ pages. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dumas, Alexandre Vol. I - Vingt Ans Apres, Vols II & III - La Dame De Monsoreau. Three Volumes. Oeuvres Completes D'Alexandre Dumas
France Calmann-Levy, Editeurs Cloth and Leather Spine Fair None Book 
Written in French. No publishing date. Possibly late 1800's - early 1900's. Each volume has gilt top edge. Each has bookplate on first end page. All textblocks are unmarked on browned stock. Vols. I & II bindings are tight. Vol. I inside back hinge is split and front board is detached but present and textblock is tight. Vols. II & III have notations on page after Table at back. Five bands on spine. Vol. I spine is cracked and worn. Other vols. have lightly bumped spine and corners. Marbled boards and end papers. 
Price: 46.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexandre Dumas Fils on 77sunsetbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Aedenstclair.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Agreatbookshop.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Angelfirebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Areadershaven.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Beecreekbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Bluestockingbooks.net
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Bookresq.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Bookswapfl.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Central-bookexchange.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Deansbookstore.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Dunawaybooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Helvic55.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Hyperionbookstore.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Kandjsplace.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Lakesidebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Literaturopolis.net
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Moodybooks.net
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Mvfbooks.org
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Mylibrarymarket.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Rareandrecent.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Sackofbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Shop.abundatrade.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Tatteredjacket.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Thebooksellerinc.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Theoddbook.ca
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Washburn-books.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Worldofrarebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas Fils on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie