Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) Excelsior; or, Essays on Politeness, Education, and the Means of Attaining Success in Life. Part I. - For Young Gentlemen. Part II.- For Young Ladies.
USA Kelly & Piet 1868 Cloth Fair None Book 
Light library attachments and markings. Textblock is unmarked on lightly browned stock. Binding is tight. Small,light water stains top of textblock throughout. Top of textblock is stained as well. Corners and spine are frayed and bumped. Brown boards are faded, soiled, and stained. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Lady Popular Legends of Brittany. An English Version of Souvestre's "Foyer Breton" from a German Translation By Heinrich Bode.
U.S. A. P. O'Shea 1867 Sixth Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
Illustrated.Small volume with brown boards and gold lettering on spine. Corners and spine are bumped. Cocked spine. Textblock is clean. Inking on first end page. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Lady of Cincinnati The Child's Bible. With Plates
USA Fisher & Brother 1834 Cloth Fair None Book 
2.75" X 3". Binding is tight. Boards are faded and soiled. Corners and spine are bumped and frayed. Textblock is browned and foxed but clear and readable. Several pages are dogearred or creased at bottom of page. Covering for last end page is missing. Previous owner's name on first end page. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Southern Lady The Household of Bouverie; or, The Elixir of Gold . A Romance in Two Volumes. Vol. I (only)
USA Derby & Jackson 1860 Cloth Fair Hardcover 
Textblock, tanned, is clear and readable. All Edges are dust-grimed. Pebbled brown boards are soiled Spine and corners are bumped and frayed. Two pages of Publisher's other offerings at end. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Ahabbooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Astleybookfarm.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Avonhillbooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Bohemianbookworm.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Bookhousestl.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Booksagain.net
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Chapter1.co.za
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Doullbooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Earthlightbooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Grendelbooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Jackdawbooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Midwaybook.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Thebooksend.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Wheenobooks.com
Howard, T. E. & A Lady (R.V.R.) on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie