Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rogers, J. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rogers, J. A. Africa's Gift to America. The Afro-American in the Making and Saving of the United States. With New Supplement- Africa and Its Potentialities.
USA Helga M. Rogers 1989 0960229469 / 9780960229468 Revised & Enlarged Cloth Good with Cocked Spine Very Good Hardcover 
Originally copyright 1961. Revised and enlarged Civil War Centennial Edition 1989. Textblock is unmarked. Illustrated. Binding is tight. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering are clean and sharp. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has minimal shelf wear and light soil. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rogers, J. A. Africa's Gift to America. The Afro-American in the Making and Saving of the United States. With New Supplement- Africa and Its Potentialities.
USA Helga M. Rogers 1989 0960229469 / 9780960229468 Revised & Enlarged Cloth Good with Cocked Spine Good Hardcover Oversize 
Originally copyright 1961. Revised and enlarged Civil War Centennial Edition 1989. Textblock is unmarked. Illustrated. Binding is tight. Black boards with gilt lettering are clean and sharp. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has sone shelf wear in the usual places and light soil. Bookseller's rubberstamp on first free end page. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rogers, J. A. Africa's Gift to America. The Afro-American in the Making and Saving of the United States. With New Supplement- Africa and Its Potentialities.
USA Helga M. Rogers 1989 0960229469 / 9780960229468 Revised & Enlarged Cloth Good Good Hardcover 
Originally copyright 1961. Revised and enlarged Civil War Centennial Edition 1989. Textblock is unmarked. Illustrated. Top of Pages 269 to last end page are gently rippled. Dark blue boards with gilt lettering are stained. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has some shelf wear and light soil and back is rippled along with back over flap. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rogers, J. A. From "Superman" To Man
New York, U.S.A. Helga M. Rogers 1974 Reprinted Cloth Fair None Book 
Textblock is tanned and has few pen marks. Binding is tight. Blue boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Front board has silver engraved lettering. Spine and corners are bumped, scuffed and fraying. Spine is cocked. Edges are dust soiled. Previous owner wrote name inside front board and on FFEP. 130 pgs. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rogers, J. A. on Act2books.com
Rogers, J. A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Africannilebooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Beaglebooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Bookcrazy.us
Rogers, J. A. on Bookhousestl.com
Rogers, J. A. on Booksliquidation.com
Rogers, J. A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Rogers, J. A. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Chapter1.co.za
Rogers, J. A. on Chicagorare.com
Rogers, J. A. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Rogers, J. A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Guthriebooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Horsebooksplus.com
Rogers, J. A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Riverwashbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Thebooksend.com
Rogers, J. A. on Used.orcabooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Woodcrestbooks.com
Rogers, J. A. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie