Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Heinlein, Robert A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heinlein, Robert A. The Puppet Masters
U.S. A. Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1951 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket Book 
Corners and spine are moderately bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Textblock is clean. Tan boards with purple lettering on spine. Boards have some discoloration on spine and top and bottom of front. Foxing first, first free, last, and last free end pages at spine. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heinlein, Robert A. The Rolling Stones. "One of the Best Science-Fiction Books Ever Written for Teenagers."
USA Charles Scribner's Sons Eleventh Printing Cloth Good Good Book Geary, Clifford 
Copyright originally in 1952 but not date of eleventh printing. Textblock is unmarked. Reinforced binding is tight. End papers are of the galaxy. Blue boards with gilt lettering with gilt figures of family space-suited up on front. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has some shelf wear in the usual places. Not ex-library. 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heinlein, Robert A. The Star Beast
USA Charles Schribner's Sons 1954 First Edition, First Printing Cloth Fair Fair Book Geary, Clifford 
Not ex-library. On copyright page is "A" after printed in the USA and also included is publisher seal. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Black boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine and front board have blue lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 282 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled, scuffed and has tears and missing small pieces. Price of "$2.50" is not clipped. Star illustration is inside boards and end pages. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heinlein, Robert A. Time Enough for Love: The Lives of Lazarus Long
U.S.A. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1973 0399111514 / 9780399111518 First Edition, First Printing, NAP Cloth Fair w/ Cocked Spine Fair Book 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Black boards and spine are dust soiled and faded. Spine and corners are bumped. Spine has gilt lettering. Edges are dust soiled. 605 pgs. DJ is tanned, dust soiled and faded. Price is clipped. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heinlein, Robert A. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Aedenstclair.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Agreatbookshop.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Areadershaven.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bkends.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookbays.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Bookresq.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Booksuniversal.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Heinlein, Robert A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Cmereadbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Dunawaybooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Eldersbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Hangfirebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Helvic55.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Literaturopolis.net
Heinlein, Robert A. on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Massbaymedia.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Mvfbooks.org
Heinlein, Robert A. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Heinlein, Robert A. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Opcit.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Pereysbooks.com.au
Heinlein, Robert A. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sackofbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Tatteredjacket.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Trillionbooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Used.orcabooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Villagebooks.biz
Heinlein, Robert A. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Heinlein, Robert A. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie