Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doyle, A. Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, A. Conan Micah Clarke
USA Trade Publishing Co. Cloth Fair None Hardcover 
No publishing date given. Textblock is browned and brittle but unmarked.Textblock edges are dust-soiled. Back insdide hinge is split but textblock is tight with separation between pages 224/225. Dark red boards are faded and soiled and stained. 1.5" scratch and light gouge on back. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, A. Conan Micah Clarke. His Statement As Made to His Three Grandchildren. During the Hard Winter of 1734. Popular Edition
USA International Book Co. Cloth Good None Book 
No publishing date given. Not a reprint. Textblock is unmarked. Binding is tight. Brown boards are lightly coiled. Spine is bumped and fraying. Wrinkles to first and last end papers. Advertizement at back for publisher's other offerings. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, A. Conan Round the Red Lamp. Being Facts and Fancies of Medical Life
USA D. Appleton 1894 Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
307 pages. Textblock is clean. Inside front hinge is splitting but textblock is tight. Spine and corners are moderately bumped. Top, side, and bottom of textblock are scuffed and soiled. Boards are scuffed, especially the spine and are lightly soiled. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, A. Conan The Exploits of Brigadier Girard. Illustrated
USA A. L. Burt Company 1896 Cloth Fair No Jacket Book 
361 pages with additional pages of publisher's other offerings. Textblock is clean. Spine and corners are bumped. Front and back inside hinges are splitting but textblock is tight. Dark red boards with gold lettering incises and sword in gold and black incised on front. Boards are faded and scraped and soiled. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, A. Conan The Father and Son Library: The White Company
USA J. H. Sears & Company, Inc. 1927 Cloth Fair None Hardcover Johansen, Anders D. 
Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight. Edges are dust soiled and top edge is black stained as issued. Red boards are faded and dust soiled. Spine and corners are bumped and scuffed. Spine has piece missing at bottom. 391 pgs. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, A. Conan The White Company. A Novel.
USA Street & Smith Cloth Poor to Fair None Hardcover 
No date is given. Assumed to be late 1800's. Textblock is tanned but unmarked. Binding is tight and hinges are splitting. Textblock edges are very dust soiled. Dark red boards have bumping, fading and dust soil. Spine has GILT lettering. Spine and corners are bumped, scuffed and fraying. Spine is cocked. 362 pgs. Previous owner wrote name on FFEP in pencil. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, A. Conan on Abnormalbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Aedenstclair.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Doyle, A. Conan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Doyle, A. Conan on Bohemianbookworm.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Bookcastleonline.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Clairmorbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Davidevesbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Dinahsondstreet.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Dunawaybooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Everyotherbook.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Doyle, A. Conan on Kandjsplace.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Lavendierbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Lilybaybooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Mccormickbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Montrosehouse.com.au
Doyle, A. Conan on Mostlyromance.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Naturebooksandart.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Doyle, A. Conan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Odonoghuebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Rsgeerbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Sackofbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Sauconybookshop.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Doyle, A. Conan on Senecavalleybooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Doyle, A. Conan on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Tatteredjacket.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Trillionbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Washburn-books.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@boardsandwraps.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com